Football Stats Hub

Juventus U23 crestJuventus U23
v
Lumezzane crestLumezzane

Serie C - Girone A | Tue 13 Oct, 15:00

Juventus U23 v Lumezzane Stats

Data last updated: Mon 12 Oct 2026, 08:36 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

This Serie C Girone A fixture features Juventus U23 hosting Lumezzane, with Lumezzane currently enjoying stronger momentum and form. Juventus U23 sit 18th with 6 points, struggling defensively with 2.4 goals conceded per game, while Lumezzane ranks 10th with 11 points and a more balanced defensive record. Lumezzane's recent performances show greater attacking output and consistency, making them the more confident side heading into this midweek clash. Tactical discipline and recent results suggest Lumezzane could exploit Juventus U23's defensive vulnerabilities to secure a valuable away victory.

BT4Y best bet

Lumezzane to Win

  • Lumezzane holds a 70% to win, indicating strong in their victory.
  • Lumezzane averages 1.6 goals per game, double Juventus U23's 0.8, showing superior attacking threat.
  • Juventus U23 concedes 2.4 goals per game, highlighting defensive frailty.
  • Lumezzane's Over 2.5 Goals rate is 80%, suggesting open, high-scoring matches.
  • Lumezzane sits 8 places above Juventus U23 in the league standings with better recent form.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors Lumezzane to win with a 70% chance, reflecting their superior recent form, stronger attack, and more resilient defense compared to Juventus U23. Lumezzane's higher goal-scoring rate and defensive solidity underpin this . The at 3.1 offer positive value given the model's implied chance of 32.3%. This pick is supported by consistent team performance data without any significant data limitations.

Model Chance47.3% model chance vs 32.3% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Lumezzane Goals For1.6 per game
Positive
Juventus U23 Goals Against2.4 per game
Strong positive
Value Edge47.3% model chance vs 32.3% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Recent Form PointsLumezzane 8 vs Juventus U23 1
Strong positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Lumezzane's superior recent form and defensive stability make them the tactical favorite to claim victory against a defensively vulnerable Juventus U23. Their ability to convert chances and maintain consistency provides a strong data-backed foundation for this away win prediction.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Match outcome

“Lumezzane's balanced approach and recent momentum position them well to capitalize on Juventus U23's defensive struggles, making their win a compelling prospect in this Serie C clash.”

Key Data Signals

Lumezzane to Win evidence

Lumezzane holds a 70% to win, indicating strong in their victory.

Lumezzane averages 1.6 goals per game, double Juventus U23's 0.8, showing superior attacking threat.

Juventus U23 concedes 2.4 goals per game, highlighting defensive frailty.

Lumezzane's Over 2.5 Goals rate is 80%, suggesting open, high-scoring matches.

What To Watch In The Data

Lumezzane to Win notes

  • Over the recent sample, matches involving Lumezzane have a high Over 2.5 Goals rate of 80%, suggesting a trend toward open, attacking games.
  • Juventus U23's defensive record complements this, indicating a fixture prone to multiple goals and dynamic play.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Juventus U230.8
Avg goals scored
Lumezzane1.6
Juventus U232.4
Avg goals conceded
Lumezzane1.4
Juventus U2340%
BTTS rate
Lumezzane80%
Juventus U2360%
Over 2.5 goals
Lumezzane80%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBet365 guide price · Model 67% vs implied 60% · edge +6.8 pts
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Load more odds for this section
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 63%
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 81%
1.22
Check odds @ 1.22
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 45%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 41%
2
Check odds @ 2
BTTS NoBetfred guide price · model 37%
2.1
Check odds @ 2.1
Lumezzane's matches have an 80% Over 2.5 Goals rate and a high BTTS frequency, reflecting open games with attacking intent. Juventus U23's defensive weaknesses further support the likelihood of goals and both teams scoring in this fixture.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickLumezzane to WinBetUK guide price · Model 47% vs implied 32% · edge +15 pts
3.1
Check odds @ 3.1
Load more odds for this section
Lumezzane Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 61%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 67%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 63%
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
The 47.3% for Lumezzane to Win sits against roughly 32.3% implied by the current price (+15 pts). Lumezzane have the stronger recent points return, taking 8 points from the sample compared with 1 for Juventus U23.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Juventus U23

LDLLL
Last 50W 1D 4L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 3D 4L
10 Oct 2026A Arzignano Valchiampo1-2
26 Sep 2026A Desenzano Calvina0-0
20 Sep 2026H Albinoleffe3-5
17 Sep 2026A Cittadella0-2
13 Sep 2026A Ospitaletto0-3

Lumezzane

WLWDD
Last 52W 2D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 2D 3L
10 Oct 2026H Albinoleffe3-2
26 Sep 2026H Folgore Caratese1-2
21 Sep 2026A Dolomiti Bellunesi2-1
17 Sep 2026H Novara0-0
13 Sep 2026H Renate2-2
Market aligned with main pickLumezzane to WinBetUK guide price · Model 47% vs implied 32% · edge +15 pts
3.1
Check odds @ 3.1
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBetUK guide price · model 77%
1.62
Check odds @ 1.62
Lumezzane Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 61%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
Lumezzane's recent form is markedly stronger, earning 8 points compared to Juventus U23's single point in recent matches. This momentum reflects better tactical execution and , increasing their chances to secure a win in this encounter.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

60%Juventus U23 Over 2.5
80%Lumezzane Over 2.5
-H2H avg goals
Over the recent sample, matches involving Lumezzane have a high Over 2.5 Goals rate of 80%, suggesting a trend toward open, attacking games. Juventus U23's defensive record complements this, indicating a fixture prone to multiple goals and dynamic play.

Loading deeper match data…