See form, H2H, goals trends and team data for Paris Saint Germain v Nantes.

bet365

BetMGM

Betfred

BetUK

LiveScoreBet

10Bet

Virgin Bet

EasyBet
Paris Saint Germain
Nantes
Paris Saint Germain
Ligue 1
Nantes
Ligue 1
Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
NantesLigue 1
Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
NantesLigue 1
Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
NantesLigue 1
Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
NantesLigue 1
Paris Saint GermainLigue 1
NantesLigue 1
Paris Saint Germain
| Player | Apps | Min | Won | Committed | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | |
| 1 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nantes
| Player | Apps | Min | Won | Committed | Yellow | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | |
| 1 | 73 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paris Saint Germain
| Player | Apps | Min | Shots | On Target | Key Passes | Passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 59 | 8.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 50 | 7.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 7.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | |
| 1 | 65 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 9.5 | |
| 1 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 43 | 7.7 | |
| 1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 7.5 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nantes
| Player | Apps | Min | Shots | On Target | Key Passes | Passes | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 5.9 | |
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 80 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 5.6 | |
| 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paris Saint Germain
| Player | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | On Target | Shots | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 1 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.5 | |
| 1 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nantes
| Player | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | On Target | Shots | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | |
| 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paris Saint Germain
| Player | Apps | Min | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels Won | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 90 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.5 | |
| 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | |
| 1 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | |
| 1 | 60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.3 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nantes
| Player | Apps | Min | Tackles | Interceptions | Blocks | Duels Won | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 90 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | |
| 1 | 73 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | |
| 1 | 65 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | |
| 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | |
| 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Paris Saint Germain
| Player | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Yellow | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nantes
| Player | Apps | Min | Saves | Conceded | Yellow | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Salford City to Win
Salford City v Grimsby
Salford arrive with a seven-match unbeaten run at home and showing impressive defensive steel, conceding only three goals in their last six matches. Having weathered an early storm to win the first leg 2-1, they have the tactical discipline to manage this second leg and exploit Grimsby on the break.
Draw or Dunfermline Win
Partick v Dunfermline
Dunfermline are preferred because the underlying matchup gives them the clearer route to victory. The selection is based on the stronger result expectation, not simply the bigger name in the fixture. The market has landed in roughly 100% of the relevant sample, giving the selection a clearer statistical base.
Aston Villa Double Chance (Win or Draw)
Aston Villa v Liverpool
Aston Villa are formidable at home, winning five of their last six matches at Villa Park. Conversely, Liverpool are struggling away from home, losing five of their last six on the road. Villa's home aggression and Liverpool's away vulnerability make the Double Chance a high-confidence selection.
Double Chance: Chesterfield or Draw
Notts County v Chesterfield
Chesterfield arrive in fantastic away form, having lost just one of their last nine road fixtures. Notts County’s recent home struggles, including zero wins in their final two regular home games and only two clean sheets in ten at Meadow Lane, make the visitors a strong value play to avoid defeat.
Both Teams to Score & Over 2.5 Goals
Falkirk v Rangers
Falkirk have scored in eight straight home games, while Rangers matches have seen both teams find the net in seven consecutive outings. Given both defences are currently fragile and the last meeting produced nine goals, another high-scoring encounter at the Falkirk Community Stadium looks highly probable here.
Leverkusen to Win & BTTS
Bayer Leverkusen v Hamburger SV
Leverkusen are heavy favourites at home but have kept just one clean sheet in twelve. Hamburg arrive with confidence, having seen both teams score in eight of their last nine matches. Leverkusen's superior attack should secure the win, but their defensive fragility makes BTTS a logical inclusion.
Manchester City to Win & Over 1.5 Goals
Chelsea v Manchester City
Manchester City are in ruthless form, winning eight of their last nine matches and scoring 15 goals in their last five. Given Chelsea's defensive instability and City's 13-match unbeaten streak in this fixture, a comfortable victory with multiple goals for the machine-like Citizens looks highly probable at Wembley.
Paris Saint Germain Results
Nantes Results
Paris Saint Germain
Nantes
Availability / Injuries / Suspensions
Paris Saint Germain
Nantes
Sam Walker over 1.5 saves
Total Saves
Walker averages over two saves per 90 minutes this season and has faced 158 shots. Bolton’s scoring consistency on the road (83% of games) ensures he will be tested.
Bolton or Draw
Double Chance
Bolton have drawn 10 away games this season, including seven 1-1 results. Four of the last five head-to-heads have ended in draws, making them a tough nut to crack.
Bradford over 3.5 corners
Over 3.5 Corners
Chasing a one-goal deficit at home, Bradford’s high-volume attacking (8+ shots in the box per game) will inevitably force corners against a deep-lying defence.
Kayden Jackson over 0.5 shots on target
Shots on Target
Jackson boasts an 80% shot-on-target accuracy this season. As a key starter in recent weeks, he is the focal point of a Bradford attack that must score.
Both Teams To Score – No
Both Teams To Score – No
This fixture averages just 1.80 goals per game. Nine of Bradford’s last 10 home games have been low-scoring, and the first leg produced only one shot on target.
Paris Saint Germain v Nantes Match Centre: Odds, Markets & Bet Builder
Paris Saint Germain face Nantes in Ligue 1. This compact match summary brings together the key fixture context, available betting markets, player props, stats tabs and bet builder routes in one place.
Available market coverage currently includes Goals and BTTS. Use the live Match Centre below to compare the current market view, inspect team data and build selections around the available betting angles.

