Football Stats Hub

Wisla Plock crestWisla Plock
v
Radomiak Radom crestRadomiak Radom

Ekstraklasa | Mon 19 Oct, 18:00

Wisla Plock v Radomiak Radom Stats

Data last updated: Sun 18 Oct 2026, 09:14 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Wisla Plock hosts Radomiak Radom in a crucial Ekstraklasa clash where both teams are striving to climb the lower end of the table. Wisla Plock, sitting 13th with 11 points, have shown more resilience recently, collecting 7 points in their last matches compared to Radomiak Radom's 4. The home side's tactical approach focuses on leveraging attacking midfielders and forwards to break down Radomiak's defense, while Radomiak Radom will look to exploit counter-attacks. The match carries significant pressure as both teams seek to avoid the relegation zone, making this a tense and competitive fixture.

BT4Y best bet

Wisla Plock to Win

  • Wisla Plock holds a 61.1% to win, showing solid value at 1.85 .
  • Recent form favors Wisla Plock with 7 points gained versus Radomiak Radom's 4 in recent matches.
  • Wisla Plock averages 13.4 shots per game, indicating offensive intent against Radomiak Radom's 15.2 shots.
  • Radomiak Radom concedes more goals on average (2.2) compared to Wisla Plock (1.4), highlighting defensive vulnerabilities.
  • Head-to-head matches average 1.88 goals, suggesting a moderately open game but not high-scoring.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors Wisla Plock to win due to their stronger recent form and better defensive record, conceding fewer goals than Radomiak Radom. Wisla Plock's offensive players, especially S. Kuchko, contribute significantly to shot volume and goal threat, enhancing their winning chances. The offer positive value with a 7% edge over implied probabilities, making this a solid pick without price warnings. The data quality is robust for both teams, supporting in this selection.

Model Win Probability61.1%
Strong positive
Recent Form PointsWisla Plock 7 vs Radomiak Radom 4
Positive
Goals Conceded Per GameWisla Plock 1.4 vs Radomiak Radom 2.2
Strong positive
Shot VolumeWisla Plock 13.4 vs Radomiak Radom 15.2
Neutral
Value Edge61.1% model chance vs 54.1% implied (+7 pts)
Strong positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Wisla Plock's recent form and defensive solidity provide a tactical and statistical foundation for expecting a home win. Their ability to generate quality chances through key attackers like Hamulić and Kuchko complements their defensive edge over Radomiak Radom, making them the favored side in this tightly contested Ekstraklasa fixture.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Match outcome

“Wisla Plock's balanced attack and improved defensive discipline give them the upper hand against Radomiak Radom, who struggle defensively despite decent shot numbers. This match should favor the home side's tactical cohesion and goal threat.”

Key Data Signals

Wisla Plock to Win evidence

Wisla Plock holds a 61.1% to win, showing solid value at 1.85 .

Recent form favors Wisla Plock with 7 points gained versus Radomiak Radom's 4 in recent matches.

Wisla Plock averages 13.4 shots per game, indicating offensive intent against Radomiak Radom's 15.2 shots.

Radomiak Radom concedes more goals on average (2.2) compared to Wisla Plock (1.4), highlighting defensive vulnerabilities.

What To Watch In The Data

Wisla Plock to Win notes

  • Over the last eight head-to-head matches, the average goals tally is 1.88, indicating a moderately paced game with occasional scoring bursts.
  • Radomiak Radom's 60% over 2.5 goals rate contrasts with Wisla Plock's 40%, suggesting the fixture could see fluctuating tempo and goal opportunities, influenced by Radomiak Radom's attacking style and Wisla Plock's defensive resilience.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Wisla Plock1.2
Avg goals scored
Radomiak Radom1
Wisla Plock1.4
Avg goals conceded
Radomiak Radom2.2
Wisla Plock40%
BTTS rate
Radomiak Radom60%
Wisla Plock40%
Over 2.5 goals
Radomiak Radom60%
Best odds for this sectionUnder 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · Model 52% vs implied 44% · edge +8.5 pts
2.3
Check odds @ 2.3
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 63%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 70%
1.18
Check odds @ 1.18
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 41%
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
Over 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 52%
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 34%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
Goal trends indicate a moderate scoring environment with an average of 1.88 goals in head-to-head matches. Wisla Plock's lower BTTS rate (40%) versus Radomiak Radom's higher rate (60%) suggests Radomiak Radom often concedes and scores, while Wisla Plock tends to have tighter defensive games, pointing to a balanced goal-scoring scenario.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Wisla Plock

LWWDL
Last 52W 1D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 2D 4L
09 Oct 2026A Wieczysta Kraków0-3
20 Sep 2026A Zaglebie Lubin2-0
13 Sep 2026H Cracovia Krakow3-1
07 Sep 2026A Pogon Szczecin1-1
28 Aug 2026H Korona Kielce0-2

Radomiak Radom

LLLDW
Last 51W 1D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 2D 6L
12 Oct 2026H Motor Lublin2-3
20 Sep 2026A Lech Poznan1-5
14 Sep 2026H Piast Gliwice0-2
05 Sep 2026A Widzew Łódź0-0
29 Aug 2026H Cracovia Krakow2-1
Market aligned with main pickWisla Plock to WinBetUK guide price · Model 61% vs implied 54% · edge +7 pts
1.85
Check odds @ 1.85
Load more odds for this section
Home / DrawBet365 guide price · model 86%
1.28
Check odds @ 1.28
Wisla Plock Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 70%
1.52
Check odds @ 1.52
Wisla Plock's recent form shows improved results with 7 points gained recently, reflecting better defensive organization and attacking efficiency. Radomiak Radom's 4 points in the same period highlight struggles to convert chances and defensive lapses, reinforcing Wisla Plock's momentum advantage heading into this match.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickWisla Plock to WinBetUK guide price · Model 61% vs implied 54% · edge +7 pts
1.85
Check odds @ 1.85
Load more odds for this section
Wisla Plock Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 70%
1.52
Check odds @ 1.52
Over 8.5 CornersBetfred guide price · model 75%
1.3
Check odds @ 1.3
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 63%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Over 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 52%
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
The 61.1% for Wisla Plock to Win sits against roughly 54.1% implied by the current price (+7 pts). Wisla Plock have the stronger recent points return, taking 7 points from the sample compared with 4 for Radomiak Radom.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

40%Wisla Plock Over 2.5
60%Radomiak Radom Over 2.5
1.88H2H avg goals
Over the last eight head-to-head matches, the average goals tally is 1.88, indicating a moderately paced game with occasional scoring bursts. Radomiak Radom's 60% over 2.5 goals rate contrasts with Wisla Plock's 40%, suggesting the fixture could see fluctuating tempo and goal opportunities, influenced by Radomiak Radom's attacking style and Wisla Plock's defensive resilience.

Loading deeper match data…