Football Stats Hub

TSV Hartberg crestTSV Hartberg
v
SCR Altach crestSCR Altach

Bundesliga | Sun 08 Nov, 13:30

TSV Hartberg v SCR Altach Stats

Data last updated: Sat 07 Nov 2026, 19:09 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

TSV Hartberg hosts SCR Altach in a Bundesliga clash where Hartberg's stronger recent form and home advantage set the tone. Hartberg ranks 5th with 17 points, showing more attacking potency and defensive resilience than 8th-placed Altach, who have 10 points. Hartberg's higher goal output and ability to maintain pressure through shots and corners suggest a tactical edge. Altach's lower scoring and less consistent form add uncertainty to their chances, making Hartberg the favored side in this encounter.

BT4Y best bet

TSV Hartberg to Win

  • TSV Hartberg holds a 64.2% to win, well above the 40.8% implied by , indicating strong value at 2.45.
  • Hartberg averages 2.6 goals per game with 15.8 shots and 6 shots on target, showing offensive control.
  • Altach scores less (1.2 goals per game) and creates fewer shots on target (4), reflecting weaker attack.
  • Hartberg's recent form includes 10 points with an 80% over 2.5 goals rate, suggesting open games favoring them.
  • Head-to-head average goals are moderate at 1.7, but Hartberg's home strength and attacking players tilt the balance.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors TSV Hartberg to win with a 64.2% chance, supported by their superior attacking metrics and home form. Hartberg's higher shots per game and shots on target reflect sustained offensive pressure, while Altach's lower scoring and shot creation limit their threat. The of 23.4% indicates the underestimate Hartberg's chances. This pick benefits from Hartberg's consistent goal scoring and defensive solidity, making them a strong candidate to secure victory in this fixture.

Model Win Probability64.2%
Strong positive
Implied Probability from Odds55.8% model chance vs 40.8% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Value Edge55.8% model chance vs 40.8% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Hartberg Goals per Game2.6
Strong positive
Altach Goals per Game1.2
Negative

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

TSV Hartberg's attacking efficiency and home form position them well to claim victory over SCR Altach. Their higher goal output and shot volume reflect a proactive style that should challenge Altach's defense, which has conceded more goals recently. This combination of tactical control and statistical superiority underpins the in Hartberg's win.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · TSV Hartberg to Win

“Hartberg's offensive consistency and home advantage create a compelling case for their victory, as they consistently generate more quality chances and maintain pressure, which Altach has struggled to counter effectively.”

Key Data Signals

TSV Hartberg to Win evidence

TSV Hartberg holds a 64.2% to win, well above the 40.8% implied by , indicating strong value at 2.45.

Hartberg averages 2.6 goals per game with 15.8 shots and 6 shots on target, showing offensive control.

Altach scores less (1.2 goals per game) and creates fewer shots on target (4), reflecting weaker attack.

Hartberg's recent form includes 10 points with an 80% over 2.5 goals rate, suggesting open games favoring them.

What To Watch In The Data

TSV Hartberg to Win notes

  • In the last 10 head-to-head matches, the average goals tally is 1.7, indicating moderately open games.
  • Hartberg's recent matches have an 80% over 2.5 goals rate, suggesting a trend toward higher scoring encounters.
  • This trend supports expectations of an attacking game with multiple goals, favoring Hartberg's offensive style.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

TSV Hartberg2.6
Avg goals scored
SCR Altach1.2
TSV Hartberg1.8
Avg goals conceded
SCR Altach1.4
TSV Hartberg60%
BTTS rate
SCR Altach40%
TSV Hartberg80%
Over 2.5 goals
SCR Altach60%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 67% vs implied 62% · edge +5 pts
1.62
Check odds @ 1.62
Load more odds for this section
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 60%
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 78%
1.22
Check odds @ 1.22
Over 3.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 42%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
Under 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 44%
2
Check odds @ 2
BTTS NoBetfred guide price · model 37%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
Hartberg's matches show a high over 2.5 goals rate at 80%, reflecting their attacking style and openness in games. Altach's lower 60% rate and modest scoring average suggest they may struggle to keep matches tight. Both teams to score is less likely given Altach's lower BTTS rate of 40%, indicating Hartberg's defense can limit Altach's scoring.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickTSV Hartberg to WinBetMGM guide price · Model 56% vs implied 41% · edge +15 pts
2.45
Check odds @ 2.45
Load more odds for this section
TSV Hartberg Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 66%
1.95
Check odds @ 1.95
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 67%
1.62
Check odds @ 1.62
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 60%
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
The 55.8% for TSV Hartberg to Win sits against roughly 40.8% implied by the current price (+15 pts). TSV Hartberg have the stronger recent points return, taking 10 points from the sample compared with 7 for SCR Altach.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

TSV Hartberg

WWLWD
Last 53W 1D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 105W 2D 3L
30 Oct 2026A Grazer AK4-0
24 Oct 2026H Wolfsberger AC1-0
16 Oct 2026A Rapid Vienna1-3
11 Oct 2026H Austria Lustenau4-3
20 Sep 2026H Lask Linz3-3

SCR Altach

DWLWL
Last 52W 1D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 1D 6L
31 Oct 2026H Ried1-1
23 Oct 2026H Austria Vienna2-1
18 Oct 2026A Red Bull Salzburg0-3
11 Oct 2026H Wolfsberger AC3-0
19 Sep 2026A Austria Lustenau0-2
Market aligned with main pickTSV Hartberg to WinBetMGM guide price · Model 56% vs implied 41% · edge +15 pts
2.45
Check odds @ 2.45
Load more odds for this section
Home / DrawBet365 guide price · model 86%
1.36
Check odds @ 1.36
TSV Hartberg Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 66%
1.95
Check odds @ 1.95
Hartberg's recent form is stronger with 10 points compared to Altach's 7, reflecting better consistency. Hartberg's offensive output in recent matches, combined with a high over 2.5 goals rate, indicates momentum and . Altach's lower scoring and points tally suggest struggles in maintaining form against competitive sides.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

80%TSV Hartberg Over 2.5
60%SCR Altach Over 2.5
1.7H2H avg goals
In the last 10 head-to-head matches, the average goals tally is 1.7, indicating moderately open games. Hartberg's recent matches have an 80% over 2.5 goals rate, suggesting a trend toward higher scoring encounters. This trend supports expectations of an attacking game with multiple goals, favoring Hartberg's offensive style.

Loading deeper match data…