Football Stats Hub

Spezia crestSpezia
v
Vis Pesaro crestVis Pesaro

Serie C - Girone B | Mon 21 Sep, 19:30

Spezia v Vis Pesaro Stats

Data last updated: Fri 16 Oct 2026, 21:04 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Spezia face Vis Pesaro in Serie C - Girone B on Mon 21 Sep, 19:30. Spezia have conceded only two goals in five Serie C matches, giving them the league's strongest evidence here of consistent defensive control.

BT4Y match pick · price watch

Spezia to win

  • At 1/5, Spezia to win implies roughly 83%, while BT4Y rates the chance closer to 74%.
  • Across the seven listed matches in all competitions, they have scored 16 goals and conceded only three, while producing four clean sheets.
  • Spezia have the stronger recent points return, taking 13 points from the sample compared with 1 for Vis Pesaro.
  • Spezia have the cleaner defensive sample at 0.4 conceded per match, which helps the Spezia to win angle more than a raw possession edge.
  • Spezia sit 1 in the table, while Vis Pesaro sit 20, so the standings picture adds pressure context to the result-market read.
Price warning

Spezia to win is still the main football pick, but the current price is short: the market implies about 83% while the model sits nearer 74% (-9.3 pts). Keep staking reduced or wait for a better price unless final team news strengthens the selection. Better value alternative: Both Teams to Score shows a +15 pts edge at 2.25.

Why This Pick Is Price-Sensitive

Football case vs market price

The 74% for Spezia to win sits against roughly 83% implied by the current price. Spezia have the stronger recent points return, taking 13 points from the sample compared with 1 for Vis Pesaro. Across the seven listed matches in all competitions, they have scored 16 goals and conceded only three, while producing four clean sheets.

Model chance vs price74% model chance against roughly 83% implied
Negative
Spezia have the stronger recent points return, taking 13 points.Visible data support
Positive
Spezia have the cleaner defensive sample at 0.4 conceded per.Visible data support
Positive
Across the seven listed matches in all competitions, they.Article support
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: Spezia Win is the preferred angle because across the seven listed matches in all competitions, they have scored that scoring level and conceded only three, while producing four clean sheets. Spezia have the stronger recent points return, taking 13 points from the sample compared with 1 for Vis Pesaro. Risk Factor: An unexpected Vis Pesaro goal or extra Spezia goal beyond two would defeat this exact-score selection.

Main risk

Risk Factor: An unexpected Vis Pesaro goal or extra Spezia goal beyond two would defeat this exact-score selection.

Key Data Signals

Spezia to win evidence

Across the seven listed matches in all competitions, they have scored 16 goals and conceded only three.

Spezia have the stronger recent points return, taking 13 points from the sample compared with 1 for Vis Pesaro.

Spezia have the cleaner defensive sample at 0.4 conceded per match, which helps the Spezia Win angle more than a raw possession edge.

Spezia sit 1 in the table, while Vis Pesaro sit 20, so the standings picture adds pressure context to the result-market read.

What To Watch In The Data

Spezia to win notes

    Goals, BTTS and over/under

    Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

    Spezia1.8
    Avg goals scored
    Vis Pesaro1
    Spezia0.4
    Avg goals conceded
    Vis Pesaro2.4
    Spezia40%
    BTTS rate
    Vis Pesaro80%
    Spezia40%
    Over 2.5 goals
    Vis Pesaro80%
    Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBetfred guide price · Model 59% vs implied 44% · edge +15 pts
    2.25
    Check odds @ 2.25
    Load more odds for this section
    Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 78%
    1.17
    Check odds @ 1.17
    Over 2.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 60%
    1.57
    Check odds @ 1.57
    Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 44%
    2.35
    Check odds @ 2.35
    Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 42%
    2.38
    Check odds @ 2.38
    BTTS NoBetMGM guide price · model 31%
    1.57
    Check odds @ 1.57
    Market odds

    Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

    Market aligned with main pickSpezia to WinBetfred guide price · Model 74% vs implied 82% · edge -8 pts
    1.22
    Check odds @ 1.22
    Load more odds for this section
    BTTS YesBetfred guide price · model 59%
    2.25
    Check odds @ 2.25
    Over 2.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 60%
    1.57
    Check odds @ 1.57
    Spezia Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 78%
    1.11
    Check odds @ 1.11
    Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price
    1.57
    Check odds @ 1.57
    Spezia to Win is price-sensitive at the current guide price, but the price only matters if the football route is clear. Use the model-versus-implied gap as the starting point, then check whether the article context, team news and section data actually point towards the same market.
    Recent form

    Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

    Spezia

    WWWWD
    Last 54W 1D 0L
    Last 5 record
    Last 104W 1D 0L
    16 Sep 2026A Perugia3-0
    12 Sep 2026H Livorno2-0
    06 Sep 2026A Sambenedettese2-1
    29 Aug 2026H Campobasso FC1-0
    23 Aug 2026A Grosseto1-1

    Vis Pesaro

    LLLDL
    Last 50W 1D 4L
    Last 5 record
    Last 100W 1D 4L
    16 Sep 2026H Reggiana1-4
    12 Sep 2026A Forli1-2
    05 Sep 2026H Ostia Mare1-2
    30 Aug 2026H Perugia2-2
    22 Aug 2026A Pescara0-2
    Market aligned with main pickSpezia to WinBetfred guide price · Model 74% vs implied 82% · edge -8 pts
    1.22
    Check odds @ 1.22
    Load more odds for this section
    Home / DrawBetfred guide price · model 86%
    1.02
    Check odds @ 1.02
    Spezia Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 78%
    1.11
    Check odds @ 1.11
    Key match trends

    Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

    40%Spezia Over 2.5
    80%Vis Pesaro Over 2.5
    -H2H avg goals
    The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Spezia sit at 40% and Vis Pesaro sit at 80%, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

    Loading deeper match data…