Football Stats Hub

Servette FC crestServette FC
v
FC Zurich crestFC Zurich

Super League | Sun 08 Nov, 15:30

Servette FC v FC Zurich Stats

Data last updated: Sat 07 Nov 2026, 04:40 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Servette FC and FC Zurich meet in a Super League clash where attacking intent is clear from both sides. Servette FC has been prolific at home, averaging 2.4 goals scored per game and maintaining a 100% rate of matches exceeding 2.5 goals. FC Zurich, sitting higher in the table, also boasts a strong offensive record with 2.8 goals per game and an 80% over 2.5 goals rate. Both teams show tendencies for open, high-scoring matches, setting the stage for an entertaining encounter with multiple goal opportunities.

BT4Y best bet

Over 3.5 Goals

  • Servette FC has a perfect 100% over 2.5 goals rate this season.
  • FC Zurich averages 2.8 goals scored per game, indicating strong attack.
  • Both teams have high BTTS rates: Servette FC at 80%, FC Zurich at 100%.
  • Average shots per game are high for both teams, with Servette FC at 15.4 and FC Zurich at 14.8.
  • Recent form shows Servette FC scoring 2.4 goals and FC Zurich 2.8 goals per game, supporting a goal-heavy match.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors Over 3.5 Goals with a 57.6% chance, significantly above the implied market chance of 44.4%, indicating strong value. Both teams exhibit aggressive attacking styles, reflected in high average goals scored and shots on target per game. Servette FC’s perfect over 2.5 goals rate and FC Zurich’s consistent goal threat underpin the expectation of a high-scoring match. The level of 72% supports the robustness of this prediction, making Over 3.5 Goals a compelling selection for this fixture.

Model Chance57.6% model chance vs 44.4% implied (+13.2 pts)
Strong positive
Implied Market Chance57.6% model chance vs 44.4% implied (+13.2 pts)
Neutral
Value Edge57.6% model chance vs 44.4% implied (+13.2 pts)
Strong positive
Servette FC Over 2.5 Rate100%
Strong positive
FC Zurich Over 2.5 Rate80%
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Expect an open and attacking game as both Servette FC and FC Zurich have demonstrated strong offensive capabilities this season. Servette FC’s perfect record of matches over 2.5 goals and FC Zurich’s high scoring rate suggest multiple goal opportunities. This match is likely to feature frequent shots and goalmouth action, making Over 3.5 Goals a fitting choice based on tactical openness and recent scoring trends.

Main risk

Servette’s defense has been tested but remains more consistent than Zurich’s.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Goal-scoring potential and attacking styles

“Both teams have shown a clear attacking mindset with high shot volumes and goal rates, making a high-scoring match very plausible. Servette FC’s flawless over 2.5 goals record combined with FC Zurich’s offensive consistency points to a lively encounter with multiple goals.”

Key Data Signals

Over 3.5 Goals evidence

Servette FC has a perfect 100% over 2.5 goals rate this season.

FC Zurich averages 2.8 goals scored per game, indicating strong attack.

Both teams have high BTTS rates: Servette FC at 80%, FC Zurich at 100%.

Average shots per game are high for both teams, with Servette FC at 15.4 and FC Zurich at 14.8.

What To Watch In The Data

Over 3.5 Goals notes

  • In the last 10 head-to-head meetings, the average goals per game is 2.7, close to the over 2.5 threshold.
  • Combined with recent form and season stats, this trend supports a game with multiple goals, driven by open play and attacking intent from both sides.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Servette FC2.4
Avg goals scored
FC Zurich2.8
Servette FC1.6
Avg goals conceded
FC Zurich1.6
Servette FC80%
BTTS rate
FC Zurich100%
Servette FC100%
Over 2.5 goals
FC Zurich80%
Market aligned with main pickOver 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · Model 58% vs implied 44% · edge +13.2 pts
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
Load more odds for this section
Over 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 76%
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 76%
1.5
Check odds @ 1.5
Over 1.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 88%
1.14
Check odds @ 1.14
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 28%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 28%
2.4
Check odds @ 2.4
Both teams have strong goal-scoring and BTTS trends. Servette FC’s matches have all exceeded 2.5 goals this season, while FC Zurich’s games reach this threshold 80% of the time. High BTTS rates (80% and 100%) indicate both sides frequently concede and score, supporting an expectation of multiple goals and open play.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Best odds for this sectionOver 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · Model 76% vs implied 65% · edge +10.2 pts
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 76%
1.5
Check odds @ 1.5
FC Zurich Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 56%
2.42
Check odds @ 2.42
FC Zurich to WinBetMGM guide price · model 41%
3.9
Check odds @ 3.9
Over 8.5 CornersBetfred guide price · model 75%
1.28
Check odds @ 1.28
DrawBetMGM guide price · model 24%
3.7
Check odds @ 3.7
Servette FC Draw No BetBetUK guide price · model 45%
1.52
Check odds @ 1.52
The 57.6% for Over 3.5 Goals sits against roughly 44.4% implied by the current price (+13.2 pts). The Over 2.5 trend is 100% for Servette FC and 80% for FC Zurich, so the goals angle is not just a price call. Zurich’s scoring capability and potential defensive coordination gaps reinforce the likelihood of a high-scoring away victory for Servette.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Servette FC

LWWLW
Last 53W 0D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 105W 1D 4L
31 Oct 2026A FC ST. Gallen1-2
24 Oct 2026H FC Vaduz2-1
10 Oct 2026H FC Sion3-0
19 Sep 2026A BSC Young Boys2-3
16 Sep 2026A FC Thun4-2

FC Zurich

WWWDW
Last 54W 1D 0L
Last 5 record
Last 105W 2D 3L
01 Nov 2026A BSC Young Boys5-3
24 Oct 2026H FC Luzern2-1
10 Oct 2026H FC Thun4-2
19 Sep 2026A FC Sion1-1
13 Sep 2026H FC Vaduz2-1
Best odds for this sectionAway / DrawBetfred guide price · Model 67% vs implied 52% · edge +15 pts
1.91
Check odds @ 1.91
Load more odds for this section
FC Zurich Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 56%
2.42
Check odds @ 2.42
FC Zurich to WinBetMGM guide price · model 41%
3.9
Check odds @ 3.9
DrawBetMGM guide price · model 24%
3.7
Check odds @ 3.7
Servette FC Draw No BetBetUK guide price · model 45%
1.52
Check odds @ 1.52
Home / DrawBetMGM guide price · model 51%
1.25
Check odds @ 1.25
Servette FC to WinBetfred guide price · model 27%
1.85
Check odds @ 1.85
Recent form data shows Servette FC scoring 2.4 goals per game and FC Zurich 2.8, with both sides frequently involved in high-scoring matches. Servette FC’s perfect over 2.5 goals rate this season and FC Zurich’s 80% rate reinforce the likelihood of a goal-rich encounter, reflecting consistent attacking output in recent fixtures.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

100%Servette FC Over 2.5
80%FC Zurich Over 2.5
2.7H2H avg goals
In the last 10 head-to-head meetings, the average goals per game is 2.7, close to the over 2.5 threshold. Combined with recent form and season stats, this trend supports a game with multiple goals, driven by open play and attacking intent from both sides.

Loading deeper match data…