Football Stats Hub

Remo crestRemo
v
RB Bragantino crestRB Bragantino

Serie A | Sun 18 Oct, 23:30

Remo v RB Bragantino Stats

Data last updated: Sat 17 Oct 2026, 09:05 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Remo and RB Bragantino meet in a Serie A clash where both sides have shown contrasting offensive outputs this season. RB Bragantino, positioned 9th, boasts a stronger attack averaging 1.4 goals per game, while Remo, 19th, struggles with 0.6 goals per match. Despite Remo's defensive vulnerabilities conceding 1.2 goals on average, RB Bragantino also concedes 1.4 goals per game, indicating potential for goals at both ends. Recent form data shows both teams have a decent rate of matches featuring goals from both sides, setting up an intriguing contest with offensive opportunities for each.

BT4Y best bet

Both Teams to Score

  • RB Bragantino averages 1.4 goals per game, Remo 0.6, indicating attacking intent from both.
  • Both teams have BTTS rates of 80% (RB Bragantino) and 60% (Remo), supporting mutual scoring chances.
  • Remo concedes 1.2 goals per match, RB Bragantino concedes 1.4, suggesting defensive frailties.
  • Recent matches show high shot volumes for RB Bragantino (21 shots per game) and decent attempts from Remo (13.4).
  • H2H data shows a high-scoring previous meeting with 6 goals scored.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model assigns a 76% chance for both teams to score, reflecting the offensive capabilities and defensive vulnerabilities of both Remo and RB Bragantino. RB Bragantino's higher shot volume and BTTS rate of 80% combined with Remo's 60% BTTS rate and willingness to attack create a strong probability for goals at both ends. The previous head-to-head match featured 6 goals, reinforcing the likelihood of a goal-filled encounter. No data limitations affect , making this a solid value pick at 1.62 .

RB Bragantino BTTS Rate80%
Strong positive
Remo BTTS Rate60%
Positive
Average Shots per Game (RB Bragantino)21
Strong positive
Average Shots per Game (Remo)13.4
Positive
Previous H2H Goals6 goals in 1 match
Strong positive
Main risk

Clean-sheet strength on one side can quickly weaken the shared-scoring case.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Both Teams to Score

“RB Bragantino's offensive pressure combined with Remo's defensive lapses creates a fertile ground for goals from both sides. The statistical indicators point to an open game where both teams are likely to breach each other's defenses.”

Key Data Signals

Both Teams to Score evidence

RB Bragantino averages 1.4 goals per game, Remo 0.6, indicating attacking intent from both.

Both teams have BTTS rates of 80% (RB Bragantino) and 60% (Remo), supporting mutual scoring chances.

Remo concedes 1.2 goals per match, RB Bragantino concedes 1.4, suggesting defensive frailties.

Recent matches show high shot volumes for RB Bragantino (21 shots per game) and decent attempts from Remo (13.4).

What To Watch In The Data

Both Teams to Score notes

  • Over the last match between these teams, 6 goals were scored, indicating a high-scoring encounter.
  • Both teams have a 40% rate of Over 2.5 Goals matches this season, suggesting that while not frequent, the potential for a goal-rich game exists, driven by attacking tempo and defensive gaps.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Remo0.6
Avg goals scored
RB Bragantino1.4
Remo1.2
Avg goals conceded
RB Bragantino1.4
Remo60%
BTTS rate
RB Bragantino80%
Remo40%
Over 2.5 goals
RB Bragantino40%
Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 76% vs implied 62% · edge +14.3 pts
1.62
Check odds @ 1.62
Load more odds for this section
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 73%
1.22
Check odds @ 1.22
Under 2.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 49%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 55%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 37%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
BTTS NoBetUK guide price · model 28%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
Both teams have shown a propensity to score and concede this season, with BTTS rates of 80% for RB Bragantino and 60% for Remo. The previous head-to-head match saw 6 goals, underscoring the potential for an open game with goals from both sides. Offensive pressure and defensive gaps contribute to this outlook.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 76% vs implied 62% · edge +14.3 pts
1.62
Check odds @ 1.62
Load more odds for this section
RB Bragantino Draw No BetBetfred guide price · model 67%
1.92
Check odds @ 1.92
RB Bragantino to WinBet365 guide price · model 59%
2.15
Check odds @ 2.15
Over 8.5 CornersBetUK guide price · model 75%
1.25
Check odds @ 1.25
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 55%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
Remo Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 45%
1.88
Check odds @ 1.88
Remo to WinBet365 guide price · model 27%
3.3
Check odds @ 3.3
The 76% for Both Teams to Score sits against roughly 61.7% implied by the current price (+14.3 pts). Remo show a 60% BTTS rate and RB Bragantino show a 80% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Remo

DDLLL
Last 50W 2D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 100W 4D 6L
10 Oct 2026A Vasco DA Gama0-0
07 Oct 2026H Gremio1-1
19 Sep 2026H Santos1-2
15 Sep 2026A Bahia1-2
06 Sep 2026H Flamengo0-1

RB Bragantino

WDLLD
Last 51W 2D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 3D 5L
13 Oct 2026H Cruzeiro4-2
07 Oct 2026H Mirassol1-1
03 Oct 2026A Atletico-MG0-1
20 Sep 2026A Flamengo1-2
13 Sep 2026A Botafogo1-1
Best odds for this sectionRB Bragantino Draw No BetBetfred guide price · Model 67% vs implied 52% · edge +15 pts
1.92
Check odds @ 1.92
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBet365 guide price · model 83%
1.33
Check odds @ 1.33
RB Bragantino to WinBet365 guide price · model 59%
2.15
Check odds @ 2.15
Home / DrawBet365 guide price · model 52%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Remo Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 45%
1.88
Check odds @ 1.88
Remo to WinBet365 guide price · model 27%
3.3
Check odds @ 3.3
DrawBetfred guide price · model 25%
3.5
Check odds @ 3.5
Recent form data shows RB Bragantino securing 5 points with an average of 1.4 goals scored and conceded per game, maintaining an 80% BTTS rate. Remo has collected 2 points, scoring 0.6 goals and conceding 1.2 on average, with a 60% BTTS rate. These figures reflect consistent mutual scoring trends and offensive intent from both sides.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

40%Remo Over 2.5
40%RB Bragantino Over 2.5
6H2H avg goals
Over the last match between these teams, 6 goals were scored, indicating a high-scoring encounter. Both teams have a 40% rate of Over 2.5 Goals matches this season, suggesting that while not frequent, the potential for a goal-rich game exists, driven by attacking tempo and defensive gaps.

Loading deeper match data…