Football Stats Hub

Real Sociedad crestReal Sociedad
v
Real Betis crestReal Betis

La Liga | Sun 14 Feb, 16:00

Real Sociedad v Real Betis Stats

Data last updated: Thu 29 Oct 2026, 10:14 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Real Sociedad face Real Betis in La Liga on Sun 14 Feb, 16:00. Betis have won their last two home league meetings against Sociedad and finished 14 points ahead last season. Betis showed strong scoring in pre-season and have back-to-back home wins over Sociedad. Pellegrino Matarazzo also has availability questions.

BT4Y best bet

Real Betis to win and both teams to score

  • Real Betis to win and both teams to score is rated around 18% by the current BT4Y model.
  • Real Betis vs Real Sociedad: Home Strength Meets La Real’s Away Problem.
  • Real Betis need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Real Sociedad on 12 and Real Betis on 8.
  • The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg here, with recent BTTS rates of 80% for Real Sociedad and 60% for Real Betis.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model rates Real Betis to win and both teams to score around 18% on the latest available numbers. Real Betis need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Real Sociedad on 12 and Real Betis on 8. Real Betis vs Real Sociedad: Home Strength Meets La Real’s Away Problem.

Real Betis need the result edge to pair with scoring.Visible data support
Positive
The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg.Visible data support
Positive
Real Betis vs Real Sociedad: Home Strength Meets La.Article support
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: Real Betis Win & BTTS is the preferred angle because real Betis vs Real Sociedad: Home Strength Meets La Real’s Away Problem. Real Betis need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Real Sociedad on 12 and Real Betis on 8. Late team news, price movement and market liquidity are the main cautions before kick-off.

Main risk

Late team news, price movement and market liquidity are the main cautions before kick-off.

Key Data Signals

Real Betis to win and both teams to score evidence

Real Betis vs Real Sociedad: Home Strength Meets La Real’s Away Problem.

Real Betis need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Real Sociedad on 12 and Real Betis on 8.

The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg here, with recent BTTS rates of 80% for Real Sociedad and 60% for Real Betis.

Real Betis Win & BTTS needs both attacks involved, so goals-for averages of 2.6 for Real Sociedad and 1.8 for Real Betis are central to the read.

What To Watch In The Data

Real Betis to win and both teams to score notes

  • Use the article-led angle and the visible data together; the strongest signal is where both point to the same match pattern.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Real Sociedad2.6
Avg goals scored
Real Betis1.8
Real Sociedad2
Avg goals conceded
Real Betis1.6
Real Sociedad80%
BTTS rate
Real Betis60%
Real Sociedad100%
Over 2.5 goals
Real Betis40%

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Real Sociedad

WWWWL
Last 54W 0D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 106W 1D 3L
25 Oct 2026H Levante2-1
18 Oct 2026A Malaga5-2
11 Oct 2026H Deportivo La Coruna3-2
20 Sep 2026A Valencia3-2
13 Sep 2026H Atletico Madrid0-3

Real Betis

DLWDW
Last 52W 2D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 106W 2D 2L
25 Oct 2026A Celta Vigo0-0
17 Oct 2026H Barcelona2-5
11 Oct 2026H Osasuna5-2
20 Sep 2026A Deportivo La Coruna1-1
17 Sep 2026H Getafe1-0

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

100%Real Sociedad Over 2.5
40%Real Betis Over 2.5
1.9H2H avg goals
The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Real Sociedad sit at 100% and Real Betis sit at 40% with the H2H average at 1.9 goals, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

Loading deeper match data…