Football Stats Hub

Real Madrid crestReal Madrid
v
Atletico Madrid crestAtletico Madrid

La Liga | Sun 04 Apr, 16:00

Real Madrid v Atletico Madrid Stats

Data last updated: Tue 27 Oct 2026, 07:54 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Real Madrid face Atletico Madrid in La Liga on Sun 04 Apr, 16:00. Real Madrid have won five of their six league games, but have conceded three goals across the last two, leaving a clear opening for an Atletico attack currently in form.

BT4Y best bet

BTTS No

  • BTTS No is rated around 31% by the current BT4Y model.
  • Real Madrid show a 80% BTTS rate and Atletico Madrid show a 40% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.
  • Real Madrid average 2.2 goals scored and Atletico Madrid average 2, so both attacking contributions need separating.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model rates BTTS No around 31% on the latest available numbers. Real Madrid show a 80% BTTS rate and Atletico Madrid show a 40% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.

Real Madrid show a 80% BTTS rate and Atletico Madrid.Visible data support
Positive
Real Madrid average 2.2 goals scored and Atletico Madrid average.Visible data support
Positive
Price sensitivityCheck the latest price
Neutral

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: BTTS No is the preferred angle because atletico's back-to-back clean sheets and Real's occasional scoring struggles suggest a match where at least one side keeps a clean sheet. Real Madrid show a that shared-scoring rate rate and Atletico Madrid show a that shared-scoring rate rate, which is the right starting point for this market. Real Madrid carry the stronger scoring threat, but Atletico Madrid must contribute for BTTS to land.

Main risk

Real Madrid carry the stronger scoring threat, but Atletico Madrid must contribute for BTTS to land.

Key Data Signals

BTTS No evidence

Atletico's back-to-back clean sheets and Real's occasional scoring struggles suggest a match where at least one side keeps.

Real Madrid show a 80% BTTS rate and Atletico Madrid show a 40% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.

Real Madrid average 2.2 goals scored and Atletico Madrid average 2, so both attacking contributions need separating.

What To Watch In The Data

BTTS No notes

  • Compare both teams on scoring rate and clean-sheet record before trusting BTTS No.
  • Use shots on target to decide whether attacking involvement is shared or one-sided.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Real Madrid2.2
Avg goals scored
Atletico Madrid2
Real Madrid1.2
Avg goals conceded
Atletico Madrid0.4
Real Madrid80%
BTTS rate
Atletico Madrid40%
Real Madrid80%
Over 2.5 goals
Atletico Madrid60%

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Real Madrid

WWWLW
Last 54W 0D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 108W 0D 2L
25 Oct 2026A Barcelona2-1
18 Oct 2026H Sevilla4-1
10 Oct 2026H Villarreal1-0
20 Sep 2026A Atletico Madrid1-2
15 Sep 2026A Elche3-2

Atletico Madrid

WWWWW
Last 55W 0D 0L
Last 5 record
Last 108W 1D 1L
24 Oct 2026H Deportivo La Coruna1-0
17 Oct 2026A Espanyol1-0
10 Oct 2026A Alaves2-1
20 Sep 2026H Real Madrid2-1
16 Sep 2026H Osasuna4-0

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

80%Real Madrid Over 2.5
60%Atletico Madrid Over 2.5
3.4H2H avg goals
The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Real Madrid sit at 80% and Atletico Madrid sit at 60% with the H2H average at 3.4 goals, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

Loading deeper match data…