Football Stats Hub

Radomiak Radom crestRadomiak Radom
v
Slask Wroclaw crestSlask Wroclaw

Ekstraklasa | Mon 02 Nov, 17:00

Radomiak Radom v Slask Wroclaw Stats

Data last updated: Sun 01 Nov 2026, 07:56 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

This Ekstraklasa fixture features Radomiak Radom hosting Slask Wroclaw, both struggling near the bottom of the table with Radomiak in 17th and Slask in 15th place. Slask arrives on the back of a recent win, showing slightly better offensive output with 1.4 goals per game compared to Radomiak's 1.2, while Radomiak concedes more heavily, averaging 3 goals against per match. Slask's more efficient attack and recent momentum suggest they have the tactical edge in this crucial relegation battle encounter.

BT4Y best bet

Slask Wroclaw to Win

  • Slask Wroclaw holds a 59.1% to win, with strong positive value at 3.0 .
  • Radomiak concedes 3 goals per game, indicating defensive vulnerability.
  • Slask's recent form includes a win and an 80% Over 2.5 Goals rate, signaling attacking potency.
  • Slask averages fewer shots but higher quality chances, with key players like P. Ciucka leading the attack.
  • Radomiak ranks lower and has scored fewer points, increasing pressure in this relegation clash.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors Slask Wroclaw to win due to their superior recent form and more balanced defensive record compared to Radomiak Radom. Slask's attack, led by players like P. Ciucka, generates quality chances despite fewer overall shots, while Radomiak's defensive frailties and lower league standing increase their risk. The of 3.0 offer strong value given the 59.1% , making Slask a compelling pick in this relegation battle. No data limitations affect in this assessment.

Model Chance46.3% model chance vs 31.3% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Implied Chance vs Model46.3% model chance vs 31.3% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Recent FormSlask's recent win and goal rates
Positive
Defensive RecordsRadomiak concedes 3 goals per game
Positive
Player QualityBanaszak and Ciucka's goal threat
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Slask Wroclaw's recent victory and more stable defensive form give them a tactical and statistical advantage over Radomiak Radom, who are conceding heavily and struggling for points. Slask's key attackers provide a reliable goal threat, making them the favored side to secure the win in this crucial relegation fixture.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Match outcome

“Slask Wroclaw's ability to convert quality chances and maintain defensive discipline under pressure makes them the logical choice to edge this relegation clash against a vulnerable Radomiak Radom side.”

Key Data Signals

Slask Wroclaw to Win evidence

Slask Wroclaw holds a 59.1% to win, with strong positive value at 3.0 .

Radomiak concedes 3 goals per game, indicating defensive vulnerability.

Slask's recent form includes a win and an 80% Over 2.5 Goals rate, signaling attacking potency.

Slask averages fewer shots but higher quality chances, with key players like P. Ciucka leading the attack.

What To Watch In The Data

Slask Wroclaw to Win notes

  • In the last nine head-to-head meetings, the average goals per game stand at 1.78, indicating moderately low-scoring encounters.
  • However, recent Over 2.5 Goals rates for both teams suggest this match could see more attacking intent and a higher tempo, increasing the likelihood of multiple goals.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Radomiak Radom1.2
Avg goals scored
Slask Wroclaw1.4
Radomiak Radom3
Avg goals conceded
Slask Wroclaw2.2
Radomiak Radom60%
BTTS rate
Slask Wroclaw80%
Radomiak Radom60%
Over 2.5 goals
Slask Wroclaw80%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBet365 guide price · Model 76% vs implied 67% · edge +9.3 pts
1.5
Check odds @ 1.5
Load more odds for this section
Over 1.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 77%
1.17
Check odds @ 1.17
Under 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 45%
2.35
Check odds @ 2.35
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 59%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Over 3.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 41%
2.38
Check odds @ 2.38
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 28%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
Both teams show high Over 2.5 Goals rates, with Slask at 80% and Radomiak at 60%, indicating an open game with multiple scoring opportunities. Slask's better attack and Radomiak's defensive weaknesses suggest goals from both sides are likely, supporting a lively goal market.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickSlask Wroclaw to WinBet365 guide price · Model 46% vs implied 31% · edge +15 pts
3.2
Check odds @ 3.2
Load more odds for this section
Slask Wroclaw Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 63%
2.1
Check odds @ 2.1
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 76%
1.5
Check odds @ 1.5
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price · model 66%
1.36
Check odds @ 1.36
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 59%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
The 46.3% for Slask Wroclaw to Win sits against roughly 31.3% implied by the current price (+15 pts). Slask Wroclaw have the stronger recent points return, taking 3 points from the sample compared with 0 for Radomiak Radom.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Radomiak Radom

LLLLL
Last 50W 0D 5L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 2D 7L
24 Oct 2026A Pogon Szczecin3-4
19 Oct 2026A Wisla Plock0-1
12 Oct 2026H Motor Lublin2-3
20 Sep 2026A Lech Poznan1-5
14 Sep 2026H Piast Gliwice0-2

Slask Wroclaw

WLLLL
Last 51W 0D 4L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 3D 6L
25 Oct 2026H Wieczysta Kraków2-0
17 Oct 2026A Motor Lublin2-3
10 Oct 2026H Lech Poznan1-4
18 Sep 2026A Wisla Krakow1-2
12 Sep 2026H Korona Kielce1-2
Market aligned with main pickSlask Wroclaw to WinBet365 guide price · Model 46% vs implied 31% · edge +15 pts
3.2
Check odds @ 3.2
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBetMGM guide price · model 74%
1.7
Check odds @ 1.7
Slask Wroclaw Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 63%
2.1
Check odds @ 2.1
Slask Wroclaw's recent form includes a win and a strong attacking output averaging 1.4 goals per game, contrasting with Radomiak's poor run and 0 points in recent matches. Slask's momentum and improved defensive record underpin in their ability to secure victory in this fixture.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

60%Radomiak Radom Over 2.5
80%Slask Wroclaw Over 2.5
1.78H2H avg goals
In the last nine head-to-head meetings, the average goals per game stand at 1.78, indicating moderately low-scoring encounters. However, recent Over 2.5 Goals rates for both teams suggest this match could see more attacking intent and a higher tempo, increasing the likelihood of multiple goals.

Loading deeper match data…