Football Stats Hub

Paris Saint Germain crestParis Saint Germain
v
Toulouse crestToulouse

Ligue 1 | Sat 29 May, 20:00

Paris Saint Germain v Toulouse Stats

Data last updated: Wed 28 Oct 2026, 20:28 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Paris Saint Germain face Toulouse in Ligue 1 on Sat 29 May, 20:00. A narrow 2-1 victory for the league leaders reflects their attacking dominance (17.9 shots per game) while acknowledging their specific defensive vulnerability against physically combative opponents like Martinez's side.

BT4Y best bet

Paris Saint Germain Win

  • Paris Saint Germain Win is rated around 73% by the current BT4Y model.
  • It requires pinpoint accuracy for the goals scored by both the home and away teams.
  • Paris Saint Germain have the stronger recent points return, taking 15 points from the sample compared with 9 for Toulouse.
  • Paris Saint Germain have the cleaner defensive sample at 0.6 conceded per match, which helps the Paris Saint Germain Win angle more than a raw possession edge.
  • Paris Saint Germain sit 1 in the table, while Toulouse sit 11, so the standings picture adds pressure context to the result-market read.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model rates Paris Saint Germain Win around 73% on the latest available numbers. Paris Saint Germain have the stronger recent points return, taking 15 points from the sample compared with 9 for Toulouse. It requires pinpoint accuracy for the goals scored by both the home and away teams.

Paris Saint Germain have the stronger recent points return, taking.Visible data support
Positive
Paris Saint Germain have the cleaner defensive sample at 0.6.Visible data support
Positive
It requires pinpoint accuracy for the goals scored by.Article support
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: Paris Saint Germain Win is the preferred angle because it requires pinpoint accuracy for the goals scored by both the home and away teams. Paris Saint Germain have the stronger recent points return, taking 15 points from the sample compared with 9 for Toulouse. However, Toulouse are dangerous in the air and strong at attacking set pieces, a known weakness for the hosts.

Main risk

However, Toulouse are dangerous in the air and strong at attacking set pieces, a known weakness for the hosts.

Key Data Signals

Paris Saint Germain Win evidence

It requires pinpoint accuracy for the goals scored by both the home and away teams.

Paris Saint Germain have the stronger recent points return, taking 15 points from the sample compared with 9 for Toulouse.

Paris Saint Germain have the cleaner defensive sample at 0.6 conceded per match, which helps the Paris Saint Germain Win angle more than a raw possession edge.

Paris Saint Germain sit 1 in the table, while Toulouse sit 11, so the standings picture adds pressure context to the result-market read.

What To Watch In The Data

Paris Saint Germain Win notes

    Goals, BTTS and over/under

    Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

    Paris Saint Germain2.2
    Avg goals scored
    Toulouse2
    Paris Saint Germain0.6
    Avg goals conceded
    Toulouse1.2
    Paris Saint Germain60%
    BTTS rate
    Toulouse60%
    Paris Saint Germain60%
    Over 2.5 goals
    Toulouse80%

    No priced odds are available for this section yet.

    Check odds

    Market odds

    Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

    No priced odds are available for this section yet.

    Check odds

    Recent form

    Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

    Paris Saint Germain

    WWWWW
    Last 55W 0D 0L
    Last 5 record
    Last 105W 2D 1L
    26 Oct 2026H Lyon2-0
    17 Oct 2026A Strasbourg3-1
    10 Oct 2026H Le Mans3-1
    20 Sep 2026A Marseille2-1
    13 Sep 2026A Stade Brestois 291-0

    Toulouse

    DWDWD
    Last 52W 3D 0L
    Last 5 record
    Last 102W 4D 2L
    25 Oct 2026H Estac Troyes0-0
    16 Oct 2026A Le Mans3-0
    10 Oct 2026A Monaco2-2
    19 Sep 2026H Le Havre3-2
    12 Sep 2026A Lorient2-2

    No priced odds are available for this section yet.

    Check odds

    Key match trends

    Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

    60%Paris Saint Germain Over 2.5
    80%Toulouse Over 2.5
    3.5H2H avg goals
    The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Paris Saint Germain sit at 60% and Toulouse sit at 80% with the H2H average at 3.5 goals, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

    Loading deeper match data…