Football Stats Hub

Nice crestNice
v
Strasbourg crestStrasbourg

Ligue 1 | Sun 11 Oct, 14:00

Nice v Strasbourg Stats

Data last updated: Mon 02 Nov 2026, 06:23 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Nice face Strasbourg in Ligue 1 on Sun 11 Oct, 14:00. 5.5 expected goals: Nice sit bottom of the league's xG rankings. Strasbourg’s strong attack averaging 2.0 goals per game faces a vulnerable Nice defence that has conceded in four straight matches. Nice create more chances, leaving Strasbourg under pressure to match their attacking tempo.

BT4Y best bet

Strasbourg to win and both teams to score

  • At 9/1, Strasbourg to win and both teams to score implies roughly 10%, while BT4Y rates the chance closer to 18%.
  • Read on for all our free predictions and betting tips.
  • Strasbourg need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Nice on 5 and Strasbourg on 7.
  • The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg here, with recent BTTS rates of 40% for Nice and 80% for Strasbourg.
  • Strasbourg to win and both teams to score needs both attacks involved, so goals-for averages of 0.6 for Nice and 2 for Strasbourg are central to the read.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The 18% for Strasbourg to win and both teams to score sits against roughly 10% implied by the current price. Strasbourg need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Nice on 5 and Strasbourg on 7. Read on for all our free predictions and betting tips.

Model chance vs price18% model chance against roughly 10% implied
Positive
Strasbourg need the result edge to pair with scoring at.Visible data support
Positive
The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg.Visible data support
Positive
Read on for all our free predictions and betting.Article support
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: Strasbourg Win & BTTS is the preferred angle because read on for all our free predictions and betting tips. Strasbourg need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Nice on 5 and Strasbourg on 7. Late team news, price movement and market liquidity are the main cautions before kick-off.

Main risk

Late team news, price movement and market liquidity are the main cautions before kick-off.

Key Data Signals

Strasbourg to win and both teams to score evidence

Read on for all our free predictions and betting tips.

Strasbourg need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Nice on 5 and Strasbourg on 7.

The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg here, with recent BTTS rates of 40% for Nice and 80% for Strasbourg.

Strasbourg Win & BTTS needs both attacks involved, so goals-for averages of 0.6 for Nice and 2 for Strasbourg are central to the read.

What To Watch In The Data

Strasbourg to win and both teams to score notes

  • Use the article-led angle and the visible data together; the strongest signal is where both point to the same match pattern.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Nice0.6
Avg goals scored
Strasbourg2
Nice1.2
Avg goals conceded
Strasbourg2
Nice40%
BTTS rate
Strasbourg80%
Nice40%
Over 2.5 goals
Strasbourg80%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 70% vs implied 64% · edge +6.3 pts
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Load more odds for this section
Over 1.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 77%
1.2
Check odds @ 1.2
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 59%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 41%
2.62
Check odds @ 2.62
Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 46%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 34%
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
BTTS Yes is more of a watchlist angle than a must-bet: the BTTS rates are 40% for Nice and 80% for Strasbourg, so the price depends on both attacks contributing rather than the clean-sheet story.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickStrasbourg Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · Model 65% vs implied 54% · edge +10.7 pts
1.85
Check odds @ 1.85
Load more odds for this section
Strasbourg to WinBetfred guide price · model 50%
2.9
Check odds @ 2.9
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 70%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Over 3.5 CardsBet365 guide price · model 60%
1.83
Check odds @ 1.83
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 59%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price · model 60%
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
Strasbourg Draw No Bet is positive value at the current guide price, but the price only matters if the football route is clear. Use the model-versus-implied gap as the starting point, then check whether the article context, team news and section data actually point towards the same market.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Nice

WLDLD
Last 51W 2D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 2D 2L
20 Sep 2026H Lille2-1
12 Sep 2026A Auxerre0-1
05 Sep 2026H Le Mans1-1
30 Aug 2026A Paris FC0-3
22 Aug 2026H Lorient0-0

Strasbourg

LDWWL
Last 52W 1D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 1D 2L
19 Sep 2026A Paris FC1-2
12 Sep 2026H Monaco1-1
06 Sep 2026A Estac Troyes6-2
29 Aug 2026H Lens2-1
21 Aug 2026A Marseille0-4
Market aligned with main pickAway / DrawBet365 guide price · Model 79% vs implied 64% · edge +15 pts
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Load more odds for this section
Strasbourg Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 65%
1.85
Check odds @ 1.85
Strasbourg to WinBetfred guide price · model 50%
2.9
Check odds @ 2.9
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

40%Nice Over 2.5
80%Strasbourg Over 2.5
2.5H2H avg goals
The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Nice sit at 40% and Strasbourg sit at 80% with the H2H average at 2.5 goals, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

Loading deeper match data…