Football Stats Hub

Motor Lublin crestMotor Lublin
v
Wisla Plock crestWisla Plock

Ekstraklasa | Fri 06 Nov, 17:00

Motor Lublin v Wisla Plock Stats

Data last updated: Thu 05 Nov 2026, 08:08 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Motor Lublin and Wisla Plock meet in an Ekstraklasa clash where both sides are battling in the lower half of the table, separated by just one point. Motor Lublin has shown more attacking intent recently, averaging nearly 22 shots per game and boasting an 80% rate of matches with over 2.5 goals. Wisla Plock, while more conservative, has struggled to convert chances and score consistently. The home side's stronger recent form and offensive pressure set the stage for a competitive encounter with Motor Lublin favored to capitalize on their momentum.

BT4Y best bet

Motor Lublin to Win

  • Motor Lublin leads with 66.4% to win, showing clear value at 1.9 .
  • Motor Lublin averages 21.8 shots per game versus Wisla Plock's 12, indicating offensive control.
  • Both teams have contrasting BTTS rates: Motor Lublin at 80%, Wisla Plock at 20%.
  • Motor Lublin's recent form yields 11 points compared to Wisla Plock's 7, highlighting momentum.
  • Key players like K. Czubak and Dominik Gregorski provide goal threat and creative support for Motor Lublin.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors Motor Lublin to win with a 66.4% chance, supported by their superior recent form and offensive metrics. Motor Lublin's high shot volume and goal-scoring frequency contrast with Wisla Plock's lower attacking output. The home side's ability to create quality chances through players like K. Czubak and Dominik Gregorski enhances their scoring potential. Defensive vulnerabilities on both sides suggest a dynamic match, but Motor Lublin's momentum and attacking edge justify backing them to secure victory. No price warnings apply, making this a solid value pick.

Model Chance66.4% model chance vs 52.6% implied (+13.8 pts)
Strong positive
Recent Form PointsMotor Lublin 11 vs Wisla Plock 7
Positive
Average Shots per GameMotor Lublin 21.8 vs Wisla Plock 12
Strong positive
BTTS RateMotor Lublin 80% vs Wisla Plock 20%
Positive
Key Player ImpactK. Czubak 6 goals, Dominik Gregorski 10.59 key passes/90
Strong positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Motor Lublin's superior attacking statistics and recent form provide a strong foundation for victory against Wisla Plock. Their ability to generate more shots and key passes, combined with Wisla Plock's struggles to score consistently, makes Motor Lublin the logical choice to win this fixture.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · match outcome

“Motor Lublin's attacking momentum and creative players like K. Czubak give them a clear edge in this matchup, making them the favored side to secure all three points.”

Key Data Signals

Motor Lublin to Win evidence

Motor Lublin leads with 66.4% to win, showing clear value at 1.9 .

Motor Lublin averages 21.8 shots per game versus Wisla Plock's 12, indicating offensive control.

Both teams have contrasting BTTS rates: Motor Lublin at 80%, Wisla Plock at 20%.

Motor Lublin's recent form yields 11 points compared to Wisla Plock's 7, highlighting momentum.

What To Watch In The Data

Motor Lublin to Win notes

  • In the last six meetings, the average goals per game is 3, supporting a trend toward open, goal-rich encounters.
  • Motor Lublin's recent matches have an 80% over 2.5 goals rate, reinforcing the likelihood of a high-tempo game with multiple scoring chances for both sides.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Motor Lublin2
Avg goals scored
Wisla Plock1
Motor Lublin1.4
Avg goals conceded
Wisla Plock1.2
Motor Lublin80%
BTTS rate
Wisla Plock20%
Motor Lublin80%
Over 2.5 goals
Wisla Plock40%
Best odds for this sectionOver 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · Model 78% vs implied 85% · edge -6.6 pts
1.18
Check odds @ 1.18
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 63%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Over 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 60%
1.65
Check odds @ 1.65
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 42%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
Under 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 44%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 41%
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
Motor Lublin's matches have an 80% rate of over 2.5 goals and BTTS occurrences, indicating open games with scoring from both sides. Wisla Plock's lower BTTS rate of 20% suggests they are less likely to score, but Motor Lublin's attacking pressure should ensure goals, supporting a high-scoring encounter.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickMotor Lublin to WinBet365 guide price · Model 66% vs implied 53% · edge +13.8 pts
1.9
Check odds @ 1.9
Load more odds for this section
Motor Lublin Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 74%
1.55
Check odds @ 1.55
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 63%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Over 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 60%
1.65
Check odds @ 1.65
The 66.4% for Motor Lublin to Win sits against roughly 52.6% implied by the current price (+13.8 pts). Motor Lublin have the stronger recent points return, taking 11 points from the sample compared with 7 for Wisla Plock.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Motor Lublin

WDWWD
Last 53W 2D 0L
Last 5 record
Last 104W 3D 3L
30 Oct 2026A Cracovia Krakow2-1
23 Oct 2026H Zaglebie Lubin2-2
17 Oct 2026H Slask Wroclaw3-2
12 Oct 2026A Radomiak Radom3-2
19 Sep 2026H Gornik Zabrze0-0

Wisla Plock

DLWLW
Last 52W 1D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 2D 5L
31 Oct 2026H Piast Gliwice2-2
25 Oct 2026A Jagiellonia0-1
19 Oct 2026H Radomiak Radom1-0
09 Oct 2026A Wieczysta Kraków0-3
20 Sep 2026A Zaglebie Lubin2-0
Market aligned with main pickMotor Lublin to WinBet365 guide price · Model 66% vs implied 53% · edge +13.8 pts
1.9
Check odds @ 1.9
Load more odds for this section
Home / DrawBetfred guide price · model 86%
1.28
Check odds @ 1.28
Motor Lublin Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 74%
1.55
Check odds @ 1.55
Motor Lublin's recent form is stronger, accumulating 11 points compared to Wisla Plock's 7 in the same period. This momentum is reflected in their higher goal output and more frequent over 2.5 goal matches, indicating a team in better rhythm and heading into this fixture.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

80%Motor Lublin Over 2.5
40%Wisla Plock Over 2.5
3H2H avg goals
In the last six meetings, the average goals per game is 3, supporting a trend toward open, goal-rich encounters. Motor Lublin's recent matches have an 80% over 2.5 goals rate, reinforcing the likelihood of a high-tempo game with multiple scoring chances for both sides.

Loading deeper match data…