Football Stats Hub

Motor Lublin crestMotor Lublin
v
Slask Wroclaw crestSlask Wroclaw

Ekstraklasa | Sat 17 Oct, 13:45

Motor Lublin v Slask Wroclaw Stats

Data last updated: Fri 16 Oct 2026, 09:51 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

This Ekstraklasa clash features Motor Lublin hosting Slask Wroclaw, two teams struggling near the bottom of the table with Motor Lublin 14th and Slask Wroclaw 17th. Both sides have shown defensive vulnerabilities, conceding 1.8 and 2.2 goals per game respectively. Slask Wroclaw's recent matches have been particularly open, with an 80% rate of games exceeding 2.5 goals. The fixture promises an open contest with attacking intent from both sides, setting the stage for a high-scoring encounter under lively conditions.

BT4Y best bet

Over 3.5 Goals

  • Motor Lublin concedes 1.8 goals per game, Slask Wroclaw concedes 2.2, indicating defensive frailty
  • Slask Wroclaw has an 80% Over 2.5 Goals rate this season, Motor Lublin 60%
  • Both teams average over 14 shots combined per game, showing attacking activity
  • Recent form shows Motor Lublin scoring 1.2 goals per game, Slask Wroclaw 1 goal per game
  • Head-to-head average goals stand at 2.5 from two matches, supporting goal potential

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model assigns a 47.5% chance for Over 3.5 Goals, above the implied 42% chance from , indicating a small positive value. Both teams have leaky defenses and decent attacking output, with Slask Wroclaw especially prone to high-scoring games. The combination of defensive weaknesses and attacking intent from both sides supports the likelihood of a goal-rich match. No data limitations affect , and the current offer a reasonable entry point for this high-risk, high-reward bet.

Defensive VulnerabilityMotor Lublin concedes 1.8, Slask Wroclaw concedes 2.2 goals per game
Strong positive
Over 2.5 Goals RateSlask Wroclaw 80%, Motor Lublin 60%
Positive
Attacking ActivityCombined average shots exceed 14 per game
Positive
Model Chance vs Implied47.5% model chance vs 42% implied (+5.5 pts)
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Expect an open game with both teams pushing forward given their defensive records and recent goal trends. Motor Lublin and Slask Wroclaw's attacking players have the capacity to create chances, making Over 3.5 Goals a plausible outcome. The statistical profile aligns with a match prone to multiple goals, reflecting the teams' current form and tactical openness.

Main risk

A slower tempo or weaker chance quality would make the goals market harder to justify at the current price.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Goal-scoring potential and defensive weaknesses

“This fixture features two sides with porous defenses and active attacking players, setting the stage for a high-scoring game. The goal threat from key attackers combined with defensive lapses makes Over 3.5 Goals a compelling angle.”

Key Data Signals

Over 3.5 Goals evidence

Motor Lublin concedes 1.8 goals per game, Slask Wroclaw concedes 2.2, indicating defensive frailty

Slask Wroclaw has an 80% Over 2.5 Goals rate this season, Motor Lublin 60%

Both teams average over 14 shots combined per game, showing attacking activity

Recent form shows Motor Lublin scoring 1.2 goals per game, Slask Wroclaw 1 goal per game

What To Watch In The Data

Over 3.5 Goals notes

  • Over the last five matches, Slask Wroclaw has an 80% Over 2.5 Goals rate, while Motor Lublin sits at 60%.
  • Their head-to-head meetings average 2.5 goals per game, indicating a trend towards open, attacking encounters.
  • This tempo and scoring pattern suggest a strong chance for multiple goals in this match.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Motor Lublin1.2
Avg goals scored
Slask Wroclaw1
Motor Lublin1.8
Avg goals conceded
Slask Wroclaw2.2
Motor Lublin60%
BTTS rate
Slask Wroclaw100%
Motor Lublin60%
Over 2.5 goals
Slask Wroclaw80%
Market aligned with main pickOver 3.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · Model 48% vs implied 42% · edge +5.5 pts
2.38
Check odds @ 2.38
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBet365 guide price · model 76%
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
Over 1.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 84%
1.17
Check odds @ 1.17
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 66%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 39%
2.35
Check odds @ 2.35
BTTS NoBetMGM guide price · model 28%
2.38
Check odds @ 2.38
Both teams have shown a tendency for open matches with goals at both ends. Slask Wroclaw's 100% BTTS rate and Motor Lublin's 60% support a game where both sides find the net. Combined with their average goals per game, this match is likely to feature multiple scoring events.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBet365 guide price · Model 76% vs implied 65% · edge +10.6 pts
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
Load more odds for this section
Motor Lublin Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 68%
1.55
Check odds @ 1.55
Motor Lublin to WinBetMGM guide price · model 59%
1.83
Check odds @ 1.83
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 66%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Slask Wroclaw Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 42%
2.38
Check odds @ 2.38
Over 8.5 CornersBetfred guide price · model 57%
1.44
Check odds @ 1.44
Slask Wroclaw to WinBetMGM guide price · model 25%
3.75
Check odds @ 3.75
The 47.5% for Over 3.5 Goals sits against roughly 42% implied by the current price (+5.5 pts). The Over 2.5 trend is 60% for Motor Lublin and 80% for Slask Wroclaw, so the goals angle is not just a price call.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Motor Lublin

WDLLL
Last 51W 1D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 3D 5L
12 Oct 2026A Radomiak Radom3-2
19 Sep 2026H Gornik Zabrze0-0
11 Sep 2026A Raków Częstochowa1-2
05 Sep 2026H Legia Warszawa2-3
29 Aug 2026H Piast Gliwice0-2

Slask Wroclaw

LLLLD
Last 50W 1D 4L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 3D 6L
10 Oct 2026H Lech Poznan1-4
18 Sep 2026A Wisla Krakow1-2
12 Sep 2026H Korona Kielce1-2
06 Sep 2026A Jagiellonia1-2
28 Aug 2026A Legia Warszawa1-1
Best odds for this sectionHome / DrawBet365 guide price · Model 84% vs implied 78% · edge +6 pts
1.28
Check odds @ 1.28
Load more odds for this section
Motor Lublin Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 68%
1.55
Check odds @ 1.55
Motor Lublin to WinBetMGM guide price · model 59%
1.83
Check odds @ 1.83
Away / DrawBetMGM guide price · model 50%
1.91
Check odds @ 1.91
Slask Wroclaw Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 42%
2.38
Check odds @ 2.38
Slask Wroclaw to WinBetMGM guide price · model 25%
3.75
Check odds @ 3.75
DrawBetMGM guide price · model 25%
3.6
Check odds @ 3.6
Recent form data shows Motor Lublin scoring 1.2 goals per game and Slask Wroclaw 1 goal per game, with both sides frequently involved in matches exceeding 2.5 goals. Slask Wroclaw's 80% Over 2.5 rate this season highlights their propensity for open, high-scoring games, reinforcing the likelihood of a goal-laden encounter.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

60%Motor Lublin Over 2.5
80%Slask Wroclaw Over 2.5
2.5H2H avg goals
Over the last five matches, Slask Wroclaw has an 80% Over 2.5 Goals rate, while Motor Lublin sits at 60%. Their head-to-head meetings average 2.5 goals per game, indicating a trend towards open, attacking encounters. This tempo and scoring pattern suggest a strong chance for multiple goals in this match.

Loading deeper match data…