Football Stats Hub

KFUM Oslo crestKFUM Oslo
v
Ham-Kam crestHam-Kam

Eliteserien | Sun 01 Nov, 16:00

KFUM Oslo v Ham-Kam Stats

Data last updated: Mon 02 Nov 2026, 00:18 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

KFUM Oslo hosts Ham-Kam in this Eliteserien clash with both sides eager to improve their league standing. KFUM Oslo has shown stronger recent form, accumulating 11 points in their last matches compared to Ham-Kam's 3 points. The home side boasts a more balanced attack and defense, while Ham-Kam struggles defensively, conceding an average of 3 goals per game. This match carries importance for KFUM Oslo to consolidate their mid-table position, while Ham-Kam aims to avoid slipping further down the table. Tactical discipline and finishing efficiency will be key factors in this encounter.

BT4Y best bet

KFUM Oslo to Win

  • KFUM Oslo has earned 11 points recently versus Ham-Kam's 3 points.
  • KFUM Oslo concedes fewer goals per game (1.2) compared to Ham-Kam (3.0).
  • KFUM Oslo scores 2 goals per game on average, showing better attacking output.
  • Both teams have an 80% rate of matches going over 2.5 goals, indicating open play.
  • KFUM Oslo's BTTS rate is 100%, suggesting consistent goal involvement from both sides.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors KFUM Oslo to win with a 74% chance, reflecting their superior recent form and defensive solidity. KFUM Oslo's ability to score consistently while limiting goals conceded contrasts with Ham-Kam's defensive vulnerabilities. The price at 1.95 offers positive value given the implied chance of 51.3%. The home team's balanced attack and better points accumulation underpin this . No data limitations affect the assessment, and the model sees this as a standard stake opportunity.

Recent FormKFUM Oslo 11 points vs Ham-Kam 3 points
Strong positive
Defensive RecordKFUM Oslo concedes 1.2 goals/game, Ham-Kam concedes 3.0
Strong positive
Attack OutputKFUM Oslo scores 2 goals/game, Ham-Kam scores 1.4
Positive
Price Value63.8% model chance vs 48.8% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

KFUM Oslo's recent form and defensive resilience make them the logical choice to secure victory in this fixture. Their ability to control games and convert chances contrasts with Ham-Kam's defensive struggles and poor points haul. This match is likely to see KFUM Oslo impose their rhythm and capitalize on home advantage to claim three points.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Match outcome

“KFUM Oslo's balanced attack and solid defense provide a clear tactical edge over Ham-Kam, whose defensive frailties have been exposed repeatedly this season. This match should see KFUM Oslo control tempo and secure a deserved win.”

Key Data Signals

KFUM Oslo to Win evidence

KFUM Oslo has earned 11 points recently versus Ham-Kam's 3 points.

KFUM Oslo concedes fewer goals per game (1.2) compared to Ham-Kam (3.0).

KFUM Oslo scores 2 goals per game on average, showing better attacking output.

Both teams have an 80% rate of matches going over 2.5 goals, indicating open play.

What To Watch In The Data

KFUM Oslo to Win notes

  • Over the last ten matches, the average goals per game between these teams is 2.9, aligning with their high over 2.5 goals rates.
  • This trend suggests a match with open play and goal-scoring opportunities, driven by both teams' attacking tendencies and defensive vulnerabilities.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

KFUM Oslo2
Avg goals scored
Ham-Kam1.4
KFUM Oslo1.2
Avg goals conceded
Ham-Kam3
KFUM Oslo100%
BTTS rate
Ham-Kam60%
KFUM Oslo80%
Over 2.5 goals
Ham-Kam80%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 75% vs implied 60% · edge +15 pts
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Load more odds for this section
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 72%
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Over 1.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 88%
1.22
Check odds @ 1.22
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 51%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
Under 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 32%
2.08
Check odds @ 2.08
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 28%
2.1
Check odds @ 2.1
Both teams have high over 2.5 goals rates at 80%, with KFUM Oslo's BTTS rate at 100%, indicating matches often feature goals from both sides. This suggests an open game with attacking intent, increasing the likelihood of multiple goals and goal involvement from both teams.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickKFUM Oslo to WinBetfred guide price · Model 64% vs implied 49% · edge +15 pts
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 75%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
KFUM Oslo Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 78%
1.55
Check odds @ 1.55
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 72%
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price · model 58%
1.44
Check odds @ 1.44
The 63.8% for KFUM Oslo to Win sits against roughly 48.8% implied by the current price (+15 pts). KFUM Oslo have the stronger recent points return, taking 11 points from the sample compared with 3 for Ham-Kam.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

KFUM Oslo

DDWWW
Last 53W 2D 0L
Last 5 record
Last 105W 3D 2L
25 Oct 2026A Kristiansund BK2-2
18 Oct 2026A Tromso1-1
12 Oct 2026H Valerenga2-1
18 Sep 2026A Sarpsborg 08 FF3-1
13 Sep 2026H Aalesund2-1

Ham-Kam

LLWLL
Last 51W 0D 4L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 2D 6L
24 Oct 2026H Rosenborg0-3
17 Oct 2026H Bodo/Glimt0-2
11 Oct 2026A Start4-2
20 Sep 2026A Tromso2-3
13 Sep 2026H Molde1-5
Market aligned with main pickKFUM Oslo to WinBetfred guide price · Model 64% vs implied 49% · edge +15 pts
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Load more odds for this section
KFUM Oslo Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 78%
1.55
Check odds @ 1.55
Home / DrawBet365 guide price · model 86%
1.28
Check odds @ 1.28
KFUM Oslo's recent form is markedly superior, securing 11 points with a stronger goal difference compared to Ham-Kam's 3 points and defensive struggles. This momentum provides and tactical cohesion, likely influencing the match outcome in KFUM Oslo's favor.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

80%KFUM Oslo Over 2.5
80%Ham-Kam Over 2.5
2.9H2H avg goals
Over the last ten matches, the average goals per game between these teams is 2.9, aligning with their high over 2.5 goals rates. This trend suggests a match with open play and goal-scoring opportunities, driven by both teams' attacking tendencies and defensive vulnerabilities.

Loading deeper match data…