Football Stats Hub

Juve Stabia crestJuve Stabia
v
Sudtirol crestSudtirol

Serie B | Sun 18 Oct, 14:00

Juve Stabia v Sudtirol Stats

Data last updated: Mon 19 Oct 2026, 00:03 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

This Serie B fixture features Juve Stabia hosting Sudtirol, with both sides showing contrasting league positions and recent form. Juve Stabia sits at the bottom of the table with only 2 points, struggling defensively, while Sudtirol is in a strong 4th place with 12 points and a solid defensive record. Juve Stabia's attack has been limited but they have shown a tendency to concede and score, whereas Sudtirol's efficient offense and sturdy defense suggest a competitive match with goal-scoring opportunities at both ends. The tactical setup and form suggest an open game with chances for both teams to find the net.

BT4Y best bet

Both Teams to Score

  • Juve Stabia has an 80% BTTS rate this season, indicating frequent goals scored and conceded.
  • Sudtirol maintains a 60% BTTS rate with a strong defensive record conceding only 0.6 goals per game.
  • Both teams average over 11 shots combined per match, showing attacking intent.
  • Recent matches show Juve Stabia concedes 1.4 goals per game, while Sudtirol scores 1.6, supporting goal exchanges.
  • Historical H2H matches average 2 goals per game, suggesting moderate scoring but balanced contests.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model assigns a 76% chance for both teams to score, supported by Juve Stabia's high BTTS rate (80%) and Sudtirol's consistent goal scoring and solid defense. Juve Stabia's defensive vulnerabilities combined with Sudtirol's attacking efficiency create conditions conducive to goals at both ends. The price at 1.8 offers positive value with a 20.4% edge over the implied chance. Player-level data highlights key attackers like K. Mixtur and Antonio Di Nardo who contribute significant shot volumes, increasing scoring opportunities. No data limitations affect in this pick.

Juve Stabia BTTS Rate80%
Strong positive
Sudtirol BTTS Rate60%
Positive
Model Probability70.6% model chance vs 55.6% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Value Edge70.6% model chance vs 55.6% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Key Player Shots on TargetK. Mixtur 3.24 SOT/90
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Both teams have shown tendencies to score and concede this season, with Juve Stabia's defensive struggles and Sudtirol's attacking form suggesting a lively contest. The data supports a high likelihood of goals at both ends, making the BTTS pick a logical choice based on tactical openness and recent scoring patterns.

Main risk

Clean-sheet strength on one side can quickly weaken the shared-scoring case.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · BTTS rationale

“Juve Stabia's porous defense combined with Sudtirol's efficient attack sets the stage for goals from both sides. The attacking roles of Mixtur and Di Nardo will be pivotal in breaking down defenses, making BTTS a compelling angle.”

Key Data Signals

Both Teams to Score evidence

Juve Stabia has an 80% BTTS rate this season, indicating frequent goals scored and conceded.

Sudtirol maintains a 60% BTTS rate with a strong defensive record conceding only 0.6 goals per game.

Both teams average over 11 shots combined per match, showing attacking intent.

Recent matches show Juve Stabia concedes 1.4 goals per game, while Sudtirol scores 1.6, supporting goal exchanges.

What To Watch In The Data

Both Teams to Score notes

  • Over the last four meetings, the average goals per game is 2, indicating moderate scoring.
  • Recent trends in Serie B show Juve Stabia's 40% Over 2.5 rate and Sudtirol's 20% suggest a generally lower scoring environment, but the BTTS rates and attacking intent point to a match with goals from both teams rather than a high-scoring affair.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Juve Stabia1
Avg goals scored
Sudtirol1.6
Juve Stabia1.4
Avg goals conceded
Sudtirol0.6
Juve Stabia80%
BTTS rate
Sudtirol60%
Juve Stabia40%
Over 2.5 goals
Sudtirol20%
Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBet365 guide price · Model 71% vs implied 56% · edge +15 pts
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Load more odds for this section
Under 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 66%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
Over 3.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 22%
3.5
Check odds @ 3.5
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 34%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 52%
1.33
Check odds @ 1.33
BTTS NoBetMGM guide price · model 28%
1.95
Check odds @ 1.95
Juve Stabia's 80% BTTS rate and Sudtirol's 60% rate highlight frequent goal exchanges. Juve Stabia concedes 1.4 goals per game, while Sudtirol scores 1.6, supporting an open game with goals at both ends. The average of 2 goals in their recent H2H meetings aligns with this trend, suggesting a balanced scoring pattern.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Juve Stabia

DDDLW
Last 51W 3D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 3D 2L
10 Oct 2026A Virtus Entella1-1
18 Sep 2026H Cesena1-1
12 Sep 2026A Vicenza Virtus1-1
06 Sep 2026H Pisa0-3
29 Aug 2026A Sampdoria2-1

Sudtirol

DWDWD
Last 52W 3D 0L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 3D 0L
10 Oct 2026H Ascoli0-0
20 Sep 2026A Arezzo4-1
12 Sep 2026H Modena1-1
05 Sep 2026H Catanzaro2-0
30 Aug 2026A Benevento1-1
Best odds for this sectionAway / DrawBetUK guide price · Model 73% vs implied 58% · edge +15 pts
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Load more odds for this section
Sudtirol Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 59%
2.3
Check odds @ 2.3
Sudtirol to WinBetfred guide price · model 43%
3.6
Check odds @ 3.6
DrawBetUK guide price · model 23%
3.1
Check odds @ 3.1
Juve Stabia Draw No BetBetfred guide price · model 45%
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
Home / DrawBetMGM guide price · model 50%
1.28
Check odds @ 1.28
Juve Stabia to WinBet365 guide price · model 27%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Recent form shows Juve Stabia earning 6 points with a high BTTS rate of 80%, reflecting their tendency to concede and score. Sudtirol has 9 points and a 60% BTTS rate, maintaining defensive solidity while scoring regularly. This form data supports an expectation of goals at both ends in the upcoming match.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBet365 guide price · Model 71% vs implied 56% · edge +15 pts
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Load more odds for this section
Sudtirol Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 59%
2.3
Check odds @ 2.3
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price · model 65%
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Sudtirol to WinBetfred guide price · model 43%
3.6
Check odds @ 3.6
DrawBetUK guide price · model 23%
3.1
Check odds @ 3.1
Juve Stabia Draw No BetBetfred guide price · model 45%
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 34%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
The 70.6% for Both Teams to Score sits against roughly 55.6% implied by the current price (+15 pts). Juve Stabia show a 80% BTTS rate and Sudtirol show a 60% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

40%Juve Stabia Over 2.5
20%Sudtirol Over 2.5
2H2H avg goals
Over the last four meetings, the average goals per game is 2, indicating moderate scoring. Recent trends in Serie B show Juve Stabia's 40% Over 2.5 rate and Sudtirol's 20% suggest a generally lower scoring environment, but the BTTS rates and attacking intent point to a match with goals from both teams rather than a high-scoring affair.

Loading deeper match data…