Football Stats Hub

Hapoel Beer Sheva crestHapoel Beer Sheva
v
OFI crestOFI

UEFA Europa League | Thu 05 Nov, 20:00

Hapoel Beer Sheva v OFI Stats

Data last updated: Wed 04 Nov 2026, 09:20 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

This UEFA Europa League clash features OFI traveling to face Hapoel Beer Sheva, with OFI showing stronger recent form and defensive solidity. OFI has accumulated 9 points recently, conceding just 0.8 goals per game, while Hapoel Beer Sheva has struggled with only 1 point and a leaky defense conceding 2 goals per game. OFI's tactical discipline and sharper attack, combined with Hapoel Beer Sheva's difficulties in scoring and defending, set the stage for an away win in a fixture where OFI's momentum and defensive organization could prove decisive.

BT4Y best bet

OFI to Win

  • OFI has earned 9 points recently versus Hapoel Beer Sheva's 1 point
  • OFI concedes only 0.8 goals per game, showing defensive strength
  • Hapoel Beer Sheva scores just 0.33 goals per game, indicating attacking struggles
  • OFI's average shots on target (3.4) slightly surpass Hapoel Beer Sheva's (3.33)
  • OFI's recent form and defensive record support an away win outcome

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors OFI to win with a 70% chance, reflecting their superior recent form and defensive record. OFI's ability to limit goals conceded to 0.8 per game contrasts with Hapoel Beer Sheva's 2 goals conceded per game, highlighting a defensive edge. The attacking threat from OFI's key players, combined with Hapoel Beer Sheva's low scoring rate, supports the away win prediction. No price warning is needed as the offer positive value relative to the model's . This pick is supported by solid data and tactical context, making it a compelling choice.

Recent form pointsOFI 9 vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 1
Strong positive
Goals conceded per gameOFI 0.8 vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 2
Strong positive
Goals scored per gameOFI 1.6 vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 0.33
Positive
Shots on target per gameOFI 3.4 vs Hapoel Beer Sheva 3.33
Neutral

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

OFI's recent defensive solidity and superior form make them the likely winners in this Europa League fixture. Their ability to limit chances and capitalize on Hapoel Beer Sheva's scoring difficulties provides a strong tactical and statistical foundation for an away victory.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Match outcome

“OFI's disciplined defense and efficient attack position them well to exploit Hapoel Beer Sheva's current struggles, making the away win a logical and data-backed prediction.”

Key Data Signals

OFI to Win evidence

OFI has earned 9 points recently versus Hapoel Beer Sheva's 1 point

OFI concedes only 0.8 goals per game, showing defensive strength

Hapoel Beer Sheva scores just 0.33 goals per game, indicating attacking struggles

OFI's average shots on target (3.4) slightly surpass Hapoel Beer Sheva's (3.33)

What To Watch In The Data

OFI to Win notes

  • Over the last five matches, the Over 2.5 Goals rate is 67% for Hapoel Beer Sheva but only 40% for OFI, suggesting a moderate goal environment.
  • The average goals scored and conceded imply that while Hapoel Beer Sheva's games tend to be higher scoring, OFI's matches are more controlled, indicating a balanced tempo for this fixture.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Hapoel Beer Sheva0.33
Avg goals scored
OFI1.6
Hapoel Beer Sheva2
Avg goals conceded
OFI0.8
Hapoel Beer Sheva33%
BTTS rate
OFI20%
Hapoel Beer Sheva67%
Over 2.5 goals
OFI40%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS NoBet365 guide price · Model 59% vs implied 44% · edge +14.1 pts
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
Load more odds for this section
Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 51%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
Over 1.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 72%
1.2
Check odds @ 1.2
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 54%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Over 3.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 36%
2.62
Check odds @ 2.62
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 46%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Goal trends indicate a low scoring expectation from Hapoel Beer Sheva, averaging 0.33 goals per game, while OFI scores 1.6. Both teams to score is less likely given OFI's 20% BTTS rate and Hapoel Beer Sheva's 33%, suggesting a cautious approach to BTTS markets.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickOFI to WinBet365 guide price · Model 44% vs implied 29% · edge +15 pts
3.5
Check odds @ 3.5
Load more odds for this section
OFI Draw No BetBetUK guide price · model 58%
2.35
Check odds @ 2.35
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 54%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price · model 52%
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 46%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
The 43.6% for OFI to Win sits against roughly 28.6% implied by the current price (+15 pts). OFI have the stronger recent points return, taking 9 points from the sample compared with 1 for Hapoel Beer Sheva.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Hapoel Beer Sheva

LLD
Last 50W 1D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 100W 1D 2L
22 Oct 2026A Union St. Gilloise0-4
15 Oct 2026A AZ Alkmaar1-2
16 Sep 2026H Dinamo Zagreb0-0

OFI

LLWWW
Last 53W 0D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 0D 2L
22 Oct 2026H Bayer Leverkusen0-2
15 Oct 2026A Rennes1-2
17 Sep 2026H 1899 Hoffenheim2-0
27 Aug 2026A CSKA Sofia2-0
20 Aug 2026H CSKA Sofia3-0
Market aligned with main pickOFI to WinBet365 guide price · Model 44% vs implied 29% · edge +15 pts
3.5
Check odds @ 3.5
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBetfred guide price · model 71%
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
OFI Draw No BetBetUK guide price · model 58%
2.35
Check odds @ 2.35
OFI's recent form is strong with 9 points gained and a solid defensive record conceding only 0.8 goals per game. In contrast, Hapoel Beer Sheva has struggled, earning just 1 point and conceding 2 goals per game, reflecting a significant form gap favoring OFI.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

67%Hapoel Beer Sheva Over 2.5
40%OFI Over 2.5
-H2H avg goals
Over the last five matches, the Over 2.5 Goals rate is 67% for Hapoel Beer Sheva but only 40% for OFI, suggesting a moderate goal environment. The average goals scored and conceded imply that while Hapoel Beer Sheva's games tend to be higher scoring, OFI's matches are more controlled, indicating a balanced tempo for this fixture.

Loading deeper match data…