Football Stats Hub

Fleetwood Town crestFleetwood Town
v
Chesterfield crestChesterfield

League Two | Sat 06 Mar, 15:00

Fleetwood Town v Chesterfield Stats

Data last updated: Wed 21 Oct 2026, 16:53 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Fleetwood Town face Chesterfield in League Two on Sat 06 Mar, 15:00. Chesterfield have scored in 18 of their last 20 home league matches and lost only once in their last 10 League Two games, showing consistent form. Chesterfield and Fleetwood Town bring comparable attacking form into this contest.

BT4Y best bet

Chesterfield to win and both teams to score

  • Chesterfield to win and both teams to score is rated around 37% by the current BT4Y model.
  • Chesterfield vs Fleetwood: Home Strength Meets a Persistent Away Weakness.
  • Chesterfield need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Fleetwood Town on 4 and Chesterfield on 5.
  • The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg here, with recent BTTS rates of 60% for Fleetwood Town and 80% for Chesterfield.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model rates Chesterfield to win and both teams to score around 37% on the latest available numbers. Chesterfield need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Fleetwood Town on 4 and Chesterfield on 5. Chesterfield vs Fleetwood: Home Strength Meets a Persistent Away Weakness.

Chesterfield need the result edge to pair with scoring at.Visible data support
Positive
The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg.Visible data support
Positive
Chesterfield vs Fleetwood: Home Strength Meets a Persistent Away.Article support
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: Chesterfield Win & BTTS is the preferred angle because chesterfield vs Fleetwood: Home Strength Meets a Persistent Away Weakness. Chesterfield need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Fleetwood Town on 4 and Chesterfield on 5. Late team news, price movement and market liquidity are the main cautions before kick-off.

Main risk

Late team news, price movement and market liquidity are the main cautions before kick-off.

Key Data Signals

Chesterfield to win and both teams to score evidence

Chesterfield vs Fleetwood: Home Strength Meets a Persistent Away Weakness.

Chesterfield need the result edge to pair with scoring at both ends; recent points show Fleetwood Town on 4 and Chesterfield on 5.

The BTTS leg matters as much as the result leg here, with recent BTTS rates of 60% for Fleetwood Town and 80% for Chesterfield.

Chesterfield Win & BTTS needs both attacks involved, so goals-for averages of 1.2 for Fleetwood Town and 1.6 for Chesterfield are central to the read.

What To Watch In The Data

Chesterfield to win and both teams to score notes

  • Use the article-led angle and the visible data together; the strongest signal is where both point to the same match pattern.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Fleetwood Town1.2
Avg goals scored
Chesterfield1.6
Fleetwood Town1.6
Avg goals conceded
Chesterfield1.6
Fleetwood Town60%
BTTS rate
Chesterfield80%
Fleetwood Town40%
Over 2.5 goals
Chesterfield60%

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Fleetwood Town

LWDLL
Last 51W 1D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 4D 4L
20 Oct 2026A Cheltenham2-4
17 Oct 2026H Rotherham2-0
10 Oct 2026H Walsall1-1
03 Oct 2026A Salford City0-1
26 Sep 2026H Rochdale1-2

Chesterfield

DLDWL
Last 51W 2D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 4D 3L
20 Oct 2026H Colchester1-1
17 Oct 2026A Port Vale0-1
10 Oct 2026A Crawley Town2-2
03 Oct 2026H Tranmere4-2
26 Sep 2026A Cheltenham1-2

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

40%Fleetwood Town Over 2.5
60%Chesterfield Over 2.5
1.7H2H avg goals
The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Fleetwood Town sit at 40% and Chesterfield sit at 60% with the H2H average at 1.7 goals, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

Loading deeper match data…