Football Stats Hub

Erzurumspor FK crestErzurumspor FK
v
Eyüpspor crestEyüpspor

Süper Lig | Sat 17 Oct, 11:30

Erzurumspor FK v Eyüpspor Stats

Data last updated: Fri 16 Oct 2026, 09:51 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Erzurumspor FK hosts Eyüpspor in a Süper Lig clash where Erzurumspor FK's recent form and defensive solidity contrast sharply with Eyüpspor's struggles. Erzurumspor FK has accumulated 8 points with a more disciplined defensive record, while Eyüpspor sits near the bottom with just 3 points and a leaky defense conceding 3.6 goals per game. Erzurumspor FK's tactical approach emphasizes controlled possession and defensive organization, aiming to capitalize on Eyüpspor's vulnerabilities. The match carries significant stakes for both teams seeking to climb the table, with Erzurumspor FK favored to leverage home advantage and tactical discipline.

BT4Y best bet

Erzurumspor FK to Win

  • Erzurumspor FK has earned 8 points this season, showing better form than Eyüpspor's 3 points.
  • Eyüpspor concedes an average of 3.6 goals per game, indicating defensive frailty.
  • Erzurumspor FK averages 10.4 shots per game with solid defensive discipline, conceding only 0.8 goals on average.
  • Eyüpspor's high over 2.5 goals rate (80%) contrasts with Erzurumspor FK's more controlled, low-scoring matches.
  • Key Erzurumspor FK attackers like E. Tozlu and Miguel Cardoso contribute consistent goal threats and shot volume.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors Erzurumspor FK to win with a 74% chance, reflecting their stronger recent form and defensive stability compared to Eyüpspor. Erzurumspor FK's ability to limit goals conceded (0.8 per game) contrasts with Eyüpspor's defensive struggles (3.6 goals conceded per game). Despite Eyüpspor's higher shot volume, Erzurumspor FK's disciplined defense and home advantage create a favorable scenario. The pricing at 1.6 offers positive value with an 11.5% edge over implied . The data quality is solid, supporting in this selection.

Model Chance74% model chance vs 62.5% implied (+11.5 pts)
Strong positive
Defensive RecordErzurumspor FK concedes 0.8 vs Eyüpspor 3.6 goals per game
Strong positive
Recent Form PointsErzurumspor FK 8 vs Eyüpspor 3
Strong positive
Value Edge74% model chance vs 62.5% implied (+11.5 pts)
Strong positive
Shot VolumeEyüpspor shoots more but concedes more
Neutral

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Erzurumspor FK's tactical discipline and superior defensive record underpin the in their victory. Their ability to limit Eyüpspor's attacking threats while maintaining steady offensive pressure makes them the logical choice. The data confirms Erzurumspor FK's better form and defensive resilience as key factors for success.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Tactical and defensive strength

“Erzurumspor FK's defensive organization and home advantage create a strong foundation for victory against a defensively vulnerable Eyüpspor side.”

Key Data Signals

Erzurumspor FK to Win evidence

Erzurumspor FK has earned 8 points this season, showing better form than Eyüpspor's 3 points.

Eyüpspor concedes an average of 3.6 goals per game, indicating defensive frailty.

Erzurumspor FK averages 10.4 shots per game with solid defensive discipline, conceding only 0.8 goals on average.

Eyüpspor's high over 2.5 goals rate (80%) contrasts with Erzurumspor FK's more controlled, low-scoring matches.

What To Watch In The Data

Erzurumspor FK to Win notes

  • Over the last six meetings, the average goals per game is 2.17, indicating moderately open matches.
  • Eyüpspor's high over 2.5 goals rate (80%) contrasts with Erzurumspor FK's lower rate (20%), suggesting the match tempo may be controlled by Erzurumspor FK's defensive approach, limiting goal-scoring opportunities despite Eyüpspor's attacking intent.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Erzurumspor FK0.6
Avg goals scored
Eyüpspor0.4
Erzurumspor FK0.8
Avg goals conceded
Eyüpspor3.6
Erzurumspor FK20%
BTTS rate
Eyüpspor20%
Erzurumspor FK20%
Over 2.5 goals
Eyüpspor80%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS NoBetMGM guide price · Model 61% vs implied 58% · edge +2.9 pts
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Load more odds for this section
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 49%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Under 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 55%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
Over 1.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 67%
1.33
Check odds @ 1.33
Over 3.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 31%
3.75
Check odds @ 3.75
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 43%
2
Check odds @ 2
Both teams to score is unlikely given Erzurumspor FK's low BTTS rate of 20% and strong defensive record, contrasted with Eyüpspor's defensive frailty. The goal environment suggests a controlled match with limited scoring from Erzurumspor FK and potential defensive lapses from Eyüpspor, favoring a BTTS No scenario.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickErzurumspor FK to WinBet365 guide price · Model 74% vs implied 63% · edge +11.5 pts
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
Load more odds for this section
Erzurumspor FK Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 78%
1.3
Check odds @ 1.3
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price · model 57%
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 49%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 43%
2
Check odds @ 2
The 74% for Erzurumspor FK to Win sits against roughly 62.5% implied by the current price (+11.5 pts). Erzurumspor FK have the stronger recent points return, taking 8 points from the sample compared with 3 for Eyüpspor.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Erzurumspor FK

DWLWD
Last 52W 2D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 2D 3L
10 Oct 2026A Alanyaspor0-0
20 Sep 2026H Samsunspor1-0
11 Sep 2026A Beşiktaş0-3
05 Sep 2026H Konyaspor1-0
28 Aug 2026A Gençlerbirliği S.K.1-1

Eyüpspor

LLLLW
Last 51W 0D 4L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 0D 6L
12 Oct 2026H Göztepe0-4
20 Sep 2026A Fenerbahçe0-8
12 Sep 2026H Rizespor0-2
06 Sep 2026A Çorum FK0-3
30 Aug 2026H Alanyaspor2-1
Market aligned with main pickErzurumspor FK to WinBet365 guide price · Model 74% vs implied 63% · edge +11.5 pts
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
Load more odds for this section
Home / DrawBet365 guide price · model 86%
1.14
Check odds @ 1.14
Erzurumspor FK Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 78%
1.3
Check odds @ 1.3
Erzurumspor FK's recent form shows 8 points gained with a solid defensive record, conceding only 0.8 goals per game. Eyüpspor's form is weaker with 3 points and a high concession rate of 3.6 goals per game. This contrast highlights Erzurumspor FK's momentum and defensive stability as key factors influencing the match outcome.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

20%Erzurumspor FK Over 2.5
80%Eyüpspor Over 2.5
2.17H2H avg goals
Over the last six meetings, the average goals per game is 2.17, indicating moderately open matches. Eyüpspor's high over 2.5 goals rate (80%) contrasts with Erzurumspor FK's lower rate (20%), suggesting the match tempo may be controlled by Erzurumspor FK's defensive approach, limiting goal-scoring opportunities despite Eyüpspor's attacking intent.

Loading deeper match data…