Football Stats Hub

Elche crestElche
v
Atletico Madrid crestAtletico Madrid

La Liga | Sun 29 Nov, 16:00

Elche v Atletico Madrid Stats

Data last updated: Tue 13 Oct 2026, 22:26 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Elche face Atletico Madrid in La Liga on Sun 29 Nov, 16:00. Conversely, Atletico Madrid are in a slump, having lost three consecutive league games. Considering Elche's resilience at the Manuel Martínez Valero and Atletico's poor form, a result for the home side looks very likely.

BT4Y best bet

Rationale: Elche or Draw (Double Chance) Analysing the current state of both squads, the case for Elche avoiding defeat is compelling

  • Rationale: Elche or Draw (Double Chance) Analysing the current state of both squads, the case for Elche avoiding defeat is compelling is rated around 71% by the current BT4Y model.
  • Atletico have seen over 2.5 goals in 67% of their last six away games, while Elche score consistently at home.
  • The Over 2.5 trend is 60% for Elche and 100% for Atletico Madrid, so the goals angle is not just a price call.
  • Atletico Madrid are carrying more of the scoring load at 2.2 goals per match, with Elche at 1.6.
  • BTTS rates of 80% for Elche and 40% for Atletico Madrid show whether the goal expectation is shared or one-sided.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model rates Rationale: Elche or Draw (Double Chance) Analysing the current state of both squads, the case for Elche avoiding defeat is compelling around 71% on the latest available numbers. The Over 2.5 trend is 60% for Elche and 100% for Atletico Madrid, so the goals angle is not just a price call. Atletico have seen over 2.5 goals in 67% of their last six away games, while Elche score consistently at home.

The Over 2.5 trend is 60% for Elche and 100%.Visible data support
Positive
Atletico Madrid are carrying more of the scoring load at.Visible data support
Positive
Atletico have seen over 2.5 goals in 67% of.Article support
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: Over that scoring level is the preferred angle because atletico have seen over 2.5 goals in 67% of their last six away games, while Elche score consistently at home. The Over 2.5 trend is 60% for Elche and 100% for Atletico Madrid, so the goals angle is not just a price call. That matters because Atletico are strong in the air overall, but Elche do have a forward who can at least compete physically and turn long passes into territory.

Main risk

That matters because Atletico are strong in the air overall, but Elche do have a forward who can at least compete physically and turn long passes into territory.

Key Data Signals

Rationale: Elche or Draw (Double Chance) Analysing the current state of both squads, the case for Elche avoiding defeat is compelling evidence

Atletico have seen over 2.5 goals in 67% of their last six away games, while Elche score consistently.

The Over 2.5 trend is 60% for Elche and 100% for Atletico Madrid, so the goals angle is not just a price call.

Atletico Madrid are carrying more of the scoring load at 2.2 goals per match, with Elche at 1.6.

BTTS rates of 80% for Elche and 40% for Atletico Madrid show whether the goal expectation is shared or one-sided.

What To Watch In The Data

Rationale: Elche or Draw (Double Chance) Analysing the current state of both squads, the case for Elche avoiding defeat is compelling notes

  • Use the last-five and H2H goal samples to judge whether Over 2.5 has a tempo route, not just a historical average.
  • The goal line needs both attacking patterns to create box entries, transitions or set-piece pressure.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Elche1.6
Avg goals scored
Atletico Madrid2.2
Elche1.6
Avg goals conceded
Atletico Madrid1
Elche80%
BTTS rate
Atletico Madrid40%
Elche60%
Over 2.5 goals
Atletico Madrid100%

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Elche

DWLDL
Last 51W 2D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 3D 4L
11 Oct 2026H Celta Vigo0-0
18 Sep 2026A Espanyol3-1
15 Sep 2026H Real Madrid2-3
12 Sep 2026A Athletic Club1-1
07 Sep 2026H Real Sociedad2-3

Atletico Madrid

WWWWL
Last 54W 0D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 106W 1D 1L
10 Oct 2026A Alaves2-1
20 Sep 2026H Real Madrid2-1
16 Sep 2026H Osasuna4-0
13 Sep 2026A Real Sociedad3-0
05 Sep 2026A Athletic Club0-3

No priced odds are available for this section yet.

Check odds

Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

60%Elche Over 2.5
100%Atletico Madrid Over 2.5
2.5H2H avg goals
The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Elche sit at 60% and Atletico Madrid sit at 100% with the H2H average at 2.5 goals, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

Loading deeper match data…