Football Stats Hub

Desenzano Calvina crestDesenzano Calvina
v
Ospitaletto crestOspitaletto

Serie C - Girone A | Sun 08 Nov, 16:30

Desenzano Calvina v Ospitaletto Stats

Data last updated: Sat 07 Nov 2026, 04:44 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Desenzano Calvina and Ospitaletto face off in Serie C - Girone A with both teams showing moderate recent scoring form. Desenzano Calvina has scored 1.2 goals per game but concedes 1.6, indicating defensive vulnerabilities. Ospitaletto averages 1 goal scored and concedes 1.2 per match, suggesting a balanced but open game. Both sides have a 60% rate of matches featuring goals at both ends, reflecting attacking intent and defensive lapses. The fixture promises a competitive encounter with tactical openness likely to produce scoring opportunities for both teams.

BT4Y best bet

Both Teams to Score

  • Both teams have a 60% BTTS rate recently, indicating frequent mutual scoring.
  • Desenzano Calvina concedes 1.6 goals per game, showing defensive fragility.
  • Ospitaletto scores and concedes around 1 goal per match, supporting open play.
  • Recent matches average 3 goals total, favoring a goal-rich game.
  • Both sides have shown willingness to attack and concede, increasing BTTS chances.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model assigns a 70% chance for both teams to score, well above the implied market chance of 55.6%, indicating strong value. Both teams' recent form shows consistent scoring and conceding, with Desenzano Calvina's defensive record particularly prone to goals against. The 60% BTTS rate for each side and an average of 3 goals in their recent head-to-head matches underline the likelihood of goals at both ends. This combination of attacking intent and defensive openness supports the BTTS selection as a solid football read with good statistical backing.

Model Chance70% model chance vs 55.6% implied (+14.4 pts)
Strong positive
Implied Market Chance70% model chance vs 55.6% implied (+14.4 pts)
Strong positive
Desenzano Calvina Goals Against1.6 per match
Positive
BTTS Rate Both Teams60% each
Strong positive
H2H Average Goals3 goals per match
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Both teams have shown a tendency to both score and concede in recent matches, making both teams to score a logical choice. Desenzano Calvina's defensive vulnerabilities combined with Ospitaletto's balanced attack suggest an open game with goals at both ends. The data supports this tactical outlook, highlighting a match likely to feature scoring from both sides.

Main risk

Clean-sheet strength on one side can quickly weaken the shared-scoring case.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · BTTS market rationale

“The attacking openness and defensive lapses on both sides create a fertile ground for goals at both ends, making the BTTS market a compelling angle for this Serie C clash.”

Key Data Signals

Both Teams to Score evidence

Both teams have a 60% BTTS rate recently, indicating frequent mutual scoring.

Desenzano Calvina concedes 1.6 goals per game, showing defensive fragility.

Ospitaletto scores and concedes around 1 goal per match, supporting open play.

Recent matches average 3 goals total, favoring a goal-rich game.

What To Watch In The Data

Both Teams to Score notes

  • Over the last two head-to-head matches, the average goals scored is 3 per game, indicating a trend towards higher scoring encounters.
  • This sample suggests a tempo and attacking quality conducive to over 2.5 goals, supporting the likelihood of goals from both teams in this fixture.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Desenzano Calvina

LLLWW
Last 52W 0D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 2D 5L
02 Nov 2026A Novara0-1
25 Oct 2026H Giana Erminio1-2
18 Oct 2026A Alcione1-4
10 Oct 2026H Dolomiti Bellunesi2-0
03 Oct 2026A Folgore Caratese2-1

Ospitaletto

DLLWD
Last 51W 2D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 104W 3D 3L
31 Oct 2026H Trento0-0
25 Oct 2026A PRO Vercelli1-2
18 Oct 2026H Pergolettese2-3
11 Oct 2026A Treviso1-0
03 Oct 2026H Renate1-1
Best odds for this sectionHome / DrawBetMGM guide price · Model 76% vs implied 69% · edge +6.2 pts
1.44
Check odds @ 1.44
Load more odds for this section
Desenzano Calvina to WinBet365 guide price · model 47%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
Desenzano Calvina Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 57%
1.82
Check odds @ 1.82
Away / DrawBetUK guide price · model 66%
1.44
Check odds @ 1.44
Ospitaletto Draw No BetBetUK guide price · model 47%
1.98
Check odds @ 1.98
Ospitaletto to WinBetMGM guide price · model 37%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
DrawBetMGM guide price · model 29%
3.2
Check odds @ 3.2
Recent form shows Desenzano Calvina scoring 1.2 goals per game but conceding 1.6, while Ospitaletto scores 1 and concedes 1.2. Both teams have a 60% BTTS rate, reflecting consistent mutual scoring in recent matches. This form data supports the expectation of goals at both ends in the upcoming fixture.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Desenzano Calvina1.2
Avg goals scored
Ospitaletto1
Desenzano Calvina1.6
Avg goals conceded
Ospitaletto1.2
Desenzano Calvina60%
BTTS rate
Ospitaletto60%
Desenzano Calvina60%
Over 2.5 goals
Ospitaletto40%
Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBet365 guide price · Model 70% vs implied 56% · edge +14.4 pts
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Load more odds for this section
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 55%
2
Check odds @ 2
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 73%
1.3
Check odds @ 1.3
Over 3.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 37%
3.4
Check odds @ 3.4
Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 49%
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
BTTS NoBetMGM guide price · model 34%
1.91
Check odds @ 1.91
Both teams have a 60% rate of matches featuring goals at both ends recently, indicating a strong trend towards BTTS outcomes. Their head-to-head meetings have averaged 3 goals per game, reinforcing the likelihood of an open match with scoring from both sides. This suggests that both teams will find opportunities to breach each other's defenses.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBet365 guide price · Model 70% vs implied 56% · edge +14.4 pts
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Load more odds for this section
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 55%
2
Check odds @ 2
Desenzano Calvina to WinBet365 guide price · model 47%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
Desenzano Calvina Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 57%
1.82
Check odds @ 1.82
Ospitaletto Draw No BetBetUK guide price · model 47%
1.98
Check odds @ 1.98
Ospitaletto to WinBetMGM guide price · model 37%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
DrawBetMGM guide price · model 29%
3.2
Check odds @ 3.2
The 70% for Both Teams to Score sits against roughly 55.6% implied by the current price (+14.4 pts). Desenzano Calvina show a 60% BTTS rate and Ospitaletto show a 60% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

60%Desenzano Calvina Over 2.5
40%Ospitaletto Over 2.5
3H2H avg goals
Over the last two head-to-head matches, the average goals scored is 3 per game, indicating a trend towards higher scoring encounters. This sample suggests a tempo and attacking quality conducive to over 2.5 goals, supporting the likelihood of goals from both teams in this fixture.

Loading deeper match data…