Football Stats Hub

Deportes Tolima crestDeportes Tolima
v
Millonarios crestMillonarios

Primera A | Sun 08 Nov, 23:10

Deportes Tolima v Millonarios Stats

Data last updated: Sat 07 Nov 2026, 04:35 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

This Primera A clash features Millonarios visiting Deportes Tolima in a contest where recent form and tactical dynamics suggest a competitive encounter. Millonarios have shown stronger offensive output and defensive solidity recently, with a higher points tally and better goal difference. Deportes Tolima, positioned lower in the standings, have struggled to maintain consistency, scoring fewer goals and conceding more. The match carries significant weight for both teams aiming to improve their league positions, with Millonarios appearing more confident and tactically balanced heading into this fixture.

BT4Y best bet

Millonarios to Win

  • Millonarios have a 58.6% to win, with offering strong value at 3.25.
  • Millonarios average 1.6 goals per match, higher than Deportes Tolima's 1.2, indicating better attacking form.
  • Defensive strength favors Millonarios, conceding only 1 goal per match compared to Deportes Tolima's 1.4.
  • Key Millonarios attackers like R. Estupiñán show high goal threat and shot accuracy, enhancing scoring potential.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

Millonarios' superior recent form and attacking efficiency underpin the model's in their victory. Their 58.6% win probability reflects consistent goal scoring, solid defense, and effective key players like R. Contreras, who averages 0.51 goals per 90 minutes. Deportes Tolima's lower league rank and less potent offense contribute to this outlook. The at 3.25 present a positive , making Millonarios to win a compelling selection based on both statistical and tactical factors.

Model Win Probability58.6%
Strong positive
Implied Market Chance45.8% model chance vs 30.8% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Goal Scoring RateMillonarios 1.6 vs Deportes Tolima 1.2
Positive
Defensive Concession RateMillonarios 1.0 vs Deportes Tolima 1.4
Positive
Key Player ThreatR. Contreras 0.51 goals/90, 1.59 SOT/90
Strong positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Millonarios' tactical balance and recent scoring form make them the likely winners in this fixture. Their ability to convert chances through key attackers and maintain defensive discipline contrasts with Deportes Tolima's inconsistent performances, supporting a confident prediction for an away win.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Millonarios' attacking and defensive strengths

“Millonarios combine clinical finishing with disciplined defense, leveraging players like R. Estupiñán to create sustained attacking pressure. Their recent form and tactical cohesion give them a clear edge in this matchup.”

Key Data Signals

Millonarios to Win evidence

Millonarios have a 58.6% to win, with offering strong value at 3.25.

Millonarios average 1.6 goals per match, higher than Deportes Tolima's 1.2, indicating better attacking form.

Defensive strength favors Millonarios, conceding only 1 goal per match compared to Deportes Tolima's 1.4.

Key Millonarios attackers like R. Estupiñán show high goal threat and shot accuracy, enhancing scoring potential.

What To Watch In The Data

Millonarios to Win notes

  • In the last 10 head-to-head meetings, the average goals scored is 1.7, indicating moderately low-scoring encounters.
  • Millonarios' recent matches show a 40% over 2.5 goals rate, while Deportes Tolima's is 60%, suggesting potential for a goal-rich game.
  • The trend points to a balanced tempo with chances for both teams, influenced by attacking intent and defensive lapses.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Deportes Tolima1.2
Avg goals scored
Millonarios1.6
Deportes Tolima1.4
Avg goals conceded
Millonarios1
Deportes Tolima60%
BTTS rate
Millonarios80%
Deportes Tolima60%
Over 2.5 goals
Millonarios40%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 70% vs implied 55% · edge +15 pts
1.83
Check odds @ 1.83
Load more odds for this section
Under 2.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 61%
1.7
Check odds @ 1.7
Over 2.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 43%
2.1
Check odds @ 2.1
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 61%
1.33
Check odds @ 1.33
Over 3.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 25%
3.75
Check odds @ 3.75
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 31%
1.83
Check odds @ 1.83
Both teams have moderate BTTS rates, with Millonarios at 80% and Deportes Tolima at 60%, suggesting a likelihood of goals from both sides. Millonarios' average goals per game (1.6) and Deportes Tolima's 1.2 indicate an open game with scoring opportunities. The over/under split shows a balanced chance for over 2.5 goals, supported by offensive tendencies and defensive vulnerabilities.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Deportes Tolima

WLLLD
Last 51W 1D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 101W 4D 5L
03 Nov 2026A Deportivo Pereira3-1
26 Oct 2026H Deportivo Pasto0-1
18 Oct 2026A Águilas Doradas1-2
11 Oct 2026A Jaguares2-3
09 Oct 2026A Atletico Nacional0-0

Millonarios

DDWDD
Last 51W 4D 0L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 7D 0L
05 Nov 2026H America de Cali0-0
21 Oct 2026H Once Caldas1-1
18 Oct 2026H Jaguares4-1
09 Oct 2026A Fortaleza FC1-1
30 Sep 2026A Independiente Medellin2-2
Market aligned with main pickMillonarios to WinBet365 guide price · Model 46% vs implied 31% · edge +15 pts
3.25
Check odds @ 3.25
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBet365 guide price · model 75%
1.67
Check odds @ 1.67
Millonarios Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 61%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
Millonarios have accumulated 7 points recently, outperforming Deportes Tolima's 4 points in the same period. Their goal scoring rate of 1.6 per match and conceding just 1 goal reflect a balanced form profile. Deportes Tolima's 60% over 2.5 goals rate and 60% BTTS rate indicate more volatile matches, but less consistent results. Millonarios' steadier form and defensive solidity provide a foundation for victory.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickMillonarios to WinBet365 guide price · Model 46% vs implied 31% · edge +15 pts
3.25
Check odds @ 3.25
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 70%
1.83
Check odds @ 1.83
Millonarios Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 61%
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
Over 8.5 CornersBet365 guide price · model 48%
1.95
Check odds @ 1.95
Over 2.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 43%
2.1
Check odds @ 2.1
The 45.8% for Millonarios to Win sits against roughly 30.8% implied by the current price (+15 pts). Millonarios have the stronger recent points return, taking 7 points from the sample compared with 4 for Deportes Tolima.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

60%Deportes Tolima Over 2.5
40%Millonarios Over 2.5
1.7H2H avg goals
In the last 10 head-to-head meetings, the average goals scored is 1.7, indicating moderately low-scoring encounters. Millonarios' recent matches show a 40% over 2.5 goals rate, while Deportes Tolima's is 60%, suggesting potential for a goal-rich game. The trend points to a balanced tempo with chances for both teams, influenced by attacking intent and defensive lapses.

Loading deeper match data…