Football Stats Hub

Çorum FK crestÇorum FK
v
Fenerbahçe crestFenerbahçe

Süper Lig | Sun 08 Nov, 13:00

Çorum FK v Fenerbahçe Stats

Data last updated: Sat 07 Nov 2026, 04:41 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Çorum FK and Fenerbahçe meet in a Süper Lig clash where both sides have shown attacking intent this season. Çorum FK ranks 7th with a solid offensive record, while Fenerbahçe sits just above in 6th, boasting one of the league's most potent attacks. Recent matches highlight a tendency for goals, with both teams averaging over 1.5 goals per game and a high frequency of matches exceeding 2.5 goals. This fixture promises an open contest with offensive players eager to capitalize on defensive vulnerabilities, setting the stage for a potentially high-scoring encounter.

BT4Y best bet

Over 2.5 Goals

  • Çorum FK has an 80% rate of matches with over 2.5 goals this season.
  • Fenerbahçe boasts a 100% over 2.5 goals rate, indicating consistent high-scoring games.
  • Fenerbahçe averages 16.6 shots and 6.8 shots on target per game, showing strong offensive pressure.
  • Çorum FK contributes with 11 shots and 4.8 shots on target per game, supporting goal opportunities.
  • Both teams have similar points (16) and league positions (6th and 7th), suggesting a competitive match likely to produce goals.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model strongly favors Over 2.5 Goals with a 78% chance, reflecting both teams' attacking strengths and recent scoring trends. Fenerbahçe's perfect over 2.5 rate and high shot volume combine with Çorum FK's solid goal output and 80% over 2.5 rate to create a compelling case. The price at 1.6 offers positive value given the model's 78% probability, supported by the teams' offensive metrics and league form. This match is expected to be open and goal-rich, making Over 2.5 Goals a well-supported selection.

Model Chance77.5% model chance vs 62.5% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Fenerbahçe Over 2.5 Rate100%
Strong positive
Çorum FK Over 2.5 Rate80%
Positive
Shots per Game (Fenerbahçe)16.6
Strong positive
Shots per Game (Çorum FK)11
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Over 2.5 Goals is a fitting pick given the attacking prowess of both Çorum FK and Fenerbahçe. Fenerbahçe's consistent offensive output and Çorum FK's willingness to engage in open play suggest multiple goal chances. The data supports an open game with high shot volumes and goal involvement, making Over 2.5 Goals a tactically and statistically sound choice.

Main risk

A slower tempo or weaker chance quality would make the goals market harder to justify at the current price.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · Goal-scoring potential and attacking dynamics

“This fixture features two teams with strong attacking tendencies and high shot volumes, making Over 2.5 Goals a logical expectation. The consistent scoring rates and offensive pressure from both sides underline the likelihood of a goal-rich match.”

Key Data Signals

Over 2.5 Goals evidence

Çorum FK has an 80% rate of matches with over 2.5 goals this season.

Fenerbahçe boasts a 100% over 2.5 goals rate, indicating consistent high-scoring games.

Fenerbahçe averages 16.6 shots and 6.8 shots on target per game, showing strong offensive pressure.

Çorum FK contributes with 11 shots and 4.8 shots on target per game, supporting goal opportunities.

What To Watch In The Data

Over 2.5 Goals notes

  • Over the current season, Çorum FK has seen 80% of matches exceed 2.5 goals, while Fenerbahçe's matches have all surpassed this threshold.
  • This recent trend over a significant sample size indicates a fast tempo and attacking style from both teams, making a high-scoring outcome likely in this fixture.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Çorum FK1.8
Avg goals scored
Fenerbahçe3.2
Çorum FK1.2
Avg goals conceded
Fenerbahçe0.8
Çorum FK60%
BTTS rate
Fenerbahçe40%
Çorum FK80%
Over 2.5 goals
Fenerbahçe100%
Market aligned with main pickOver 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · Model 78% vs implied 63% · edge +15 pts
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
Load more odds for this section
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 88%
1.18
Check odds @ 1.18
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 55%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 67%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
BTTS NoBetMGM guide price · model 37%
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
Under 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 26%
2.3
Check odds @ 2.3
Both teams have demonstrated a strong tendency for matches with multiple goals, with Çorum FK hitting over 2.5 goals in 80% of games and Fenerbahçe at a perfect 100%. While BTTS rates differ, the offensive output from both sides supports an expectation of several goals, driven by open play and attacking intent.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickOver 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · Model 78% vs implied 63% · edge +15 pts
1.6
Check odds @ 1.6
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBetMGM guide price · model 67%
1.57
Check odds @ 1.57
Çorum FK Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 45%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
Çorum FK to WinBetMGM guide price · model 30%
4.2
Check odds @ 4.2
Fenerbahçe Draw No BetBetfred guide price · model 63%
1.42
Check odds @ 1.42
Fenerbahçe to WinBetfred guide price · model 54%
1.7
Check odds @ 1.7
DrawBetMGM guide price · model 26%
3.8
Check odds @ 3.8
The 77.5% for Over 2.5 Goals sits against roughly 62.5% implied by the current price (+15 pts). The Over 2.5 trend is 80% for Çorum FK and 100% for Fenerbahçe, so the goals angle is not just a price call.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Çorum FK

WLWWL
Last 53W 0D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 105W 1D 4L
31 Oct 2026A Erzurumspor FK3-1
25 Oct 2026A Göztepe0-2
16 Oct 2026H Rizespor2-1
11 Oct 2026A Gaziantep FK3-0
19 Sep 2026H Alanyaspor1-2

Fenerbahçe

LLWWW
Last 53W 0D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 105W 1D 4L
31 Oct 2026H Göztepe1-2
26 Oct 2026A Galatasaray1-2
17 Oct 2026H Alanyaspor3-0
10 Oct 2026A Rizespor3-0
20 Sep 2026H Eyüpspor8-0
Best odds for this sectionHome / DrawBetfred guide price · Model 57% vs implied 48% · edge +8.9 pts
2.1
Check odds @ 2.1
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBetMGM guide price · model 80%
1.22
Check odds @ 1.22
Çorum FK Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 45%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
Çorum FK to WinBetMGM guide price · model 30%
4.2
Check odds @ 4.2
Fenerbahçe Draw No BetBetfred guide price · model 63%
1.42
Check odds @ 1.42
Fenerbahçe to WinBetfred guide price · model 54%
1.7
Check odds @ 1.7
DrawBetMGM guide price · model 26%
3.8
Check odds @ 3.8
Recent form data highlights both teams' proclivity for high-scoring matches, with Çorum FK scoring 1.8 goals per game and Fenerbahçe 3.2. Their over 2.5 goals rates of 80% and 100% respectively underline a pattern of open, attacking football in recent fixtures, supporting expectations for goals in this match.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

80%Çorum FK Over 2.5
100%Fenerbahçe Over 2.5
-H2H avg goals
Over the current season, Çorum FK has seen 80% of matches exceed 2.5 goals, while Fenerbahçe's matches have all surpassed this threshold. This recent trend over a significant sample size indicates a fast tempo and attacking style from both teams, making a high-scoring outcome likely in this fixture.

Loading deeper match data…