Football Stats Hub

Charleroi crestCharleroi
v
RAAL La Louvière crestRAAL La Louvière

Jupiler Pro League | Sun 01 Nov, 18:15

Charleroi v RAAL La Louvière Stats

Data last updated: Mon 02 Nov 2026, 18:15 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Charleroi, currently fourth in the Jupiler Pro League, face a challenging fixture against 14th-placed RAAL La Louvière. Charleroi have scored 1.4 goals per game but conceded 1.6, showing some defensive vulnerability. RAAL La Louvière, with fewer points and a lower league position, have struggled defensively, conceding 2 goals per game on average. Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with Charleroi slightly ahead in points from recent matches. This match offers RAAL La Louvière a chance to secure valuable points, and the tactical battle will likely hinge on defensive solidity and counter-attacking opportunities.

BT4Y best bet

RAAL La Louvière Draw No Bet

  • RAAL La Louvière offers 15% on Draw No Bet at 3.7
  • Charleroi have a 60% Over 2.5 Goals rate, RAAL La Louvière 80%, indicating attacking intent
  • Charleroi average 15.8 shots per game with 5.6 on target, RAAL La Louvière average 13 shots with 4 on target
  • RAAL La Louvière’s L. Gillot are key attacking threats with strong shot profiles
  • RAAL La Louvière rank 14th with 7 points, Charleroi 4th with 21 points, showing league gap but potential upset

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors RAAL La Louvière Draw No Bet due to the significant value at 3.7 , reflecting a 42% versus a 27% implied market chance. RAAL La Louvière’s attacking players like L. Gillot provide goal threat despite the team's lower league standing. Charleroi’s defensive record and RAAL La Louvière’s resilience suggest this match could be tight, making the Draw No Bet a prudent choice. The model at 59% supports this as a solid option without major price warnings.

Value Edge42% model chance vs 27% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Model Chance vs Implied Chance42% model chance vs 27% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Confidence Level59%
Positive
Data QualityGood data for both teams
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

RAAL La Louvière’s Draw No Bet is a tactical choice reflecting their ability to challenge defensively and exploit counter-attacks against a Charleroi side that concedes goals. The value in combined with RAAL La Louvière’s key attacking players makes this a compelling option for cautious backing in a competitive fixture.

Main risk

Rotation, motivation and a slow tempo are the main cautions before treating the result price as settled.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · market value and tactical balance

“RAAL La Louvière’s resilience and attacking potential, especially through Rousseau and Gillot, create a strong case for the Draw No Bet market, offering a balanced risk-reward in this matchup.”

Key Data Signals

RAAL La Louvière Draw No Bet evidence

RAAL La Louvière offers 15% on Draw No Bet at 3.7

Charleroi have a 60% Over 2.5 Goals rate, RAAL La Louvière 80%, indicating attacking intent

Charleroi average 15.8 shots per game with 5.6 on target, RAAL La Louvière average 13 shots with 4 on target

RAAL La Louvière’s L. Gillot are key attacking threats with strong shot profiles

What To Watch In The Data

RAAL La Louvière Draw No Bet notes

  • Over the last five matches, both teams have shown a propensity for games exceeding 2.5 goals, especially RAAL La Louvière with an 80% rate.
  • This trend suggests a high-tempo game with attacking transitions and defensive gaps likely to produce goal-scoring opportunities for both sides.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Charleroi1.4
Avg goals scored
RAAL La Louvière1.4
Charleroi1.6
Avg goals conceded
RAAL La Louvière2
Charleroi40%
BTTS rate
RAAL La Louvière20%
Charleroi60%
Over 2.5 goals
RAAL La Louvière80%
Best odds for this sectionBTTS YesBetUK guide price · Model 53% vs implied 52% · edge +0.9 pts
1.91
Check odds @ 1.91
Load more odds for this section
Over 1.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 73%
1.22
Check odds @ 1.22
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 55%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
Under 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 49%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
BTTS NoBetfred guide price · model 51%
1.91
Check odds @ 1.91
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 37%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
Both teams show contrasting attacking and defensive profiles, with Charleroi’s 60% Over 2.5 Goals rate and RAAL La Louvière’s 80% indicating potential for goals. However, RAAL La Louvière’s low BTTS rate of 20% suggests they may focus on defensive solidity, creating a nuanced goals and BTTS dynamic for this fixture.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickRAAL La Louvière Draw No BetBetfred guide price · Model 42% vs implied 27% · edge +15 pts
3.7
Check odds @ 3.7
Load more odds for this section
BTTS YesBetUK guide price · model 53%
1.91
Check odds @ 1.91
Over 8.5 CornersBetfred guide price · model 65%
1.44
Check odds @ 1.44
RAAL La Louvière to WinBet365 guide price · model 26%
5.75
Check odds @ 5.75
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 55%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
The 42% for RAAL La Louvière Draw No Bet sits against roughly 27% implied by the current price (+15 pts). Charleroi have the stronger recent points return, taking 9 points from the sample compared with 6 for RAAL La Louvière.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Charleroi

LWWWL
Last 53W 0D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 107W 0D 2L
24 Oct 2026A Antwerp0-3
11 Oct 2026A Standard Liege1-0
19 Sep 2026H Cercle Brugge3-2
13 Sep 2026A Zulte Waregem1-0
05 Sep 2026H Union St. Gilloise2-3

RAAL La Louvière

WLLWL
Last 52W 0D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 1D 6L
24 Oct 2026H Zulte Waregem3-0
10 Oct 2026H Club Brugge KV1-4
19 Sep 2026A OH Leuven0-2
13 Sep 2026H Kortrijk3-0
05 Sep 2026A St. Truiden0-4
Market aligned with main pickRAAL La Louvière Draw No BetBetfred guide price · Model 42% vs implied 27% · edge +15 pts
3.7
Check odds @ 3.7
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBetfred guide price · model 52%
2.5
Check odds @ 2.5
RAAL La Louvière to WinBet365 guide price · model 26%
5.75
Check odds @ 5.75
Recent form data shows Charleroi with 9 points and RAAL La Louvière with 6 from their last matches, both scoring 1.4 goals per game. Charleroi’s slightly better defensive record is offset by RAAL La Louvière’s higher Over 2.5 Goals rate, indicating a match where momentum and tactical adjustments will be crucial.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

60%Charleroi Over 2.5
80%RAAL La Louvière Over 2.5
0.5H2H avg goals
Over the last five matches, both teams have shown a propensity for games exceeding 2.5 goals, especially RAAL La Louvière with an 80% rate. This trend suggests a high-tempo game with attacking transitions and defensive gaps likely to produce goal-scoring opportunities for both sides.

Loading deeper match data…