Football Stats Hub

Campobasso FC crestCampobasso FC
v
Perugia crestPerugia

Serie C - Girone B | Sun 18 Oct, 11:30

Campobasso FC v Perugia Stats

Data last updated: Sat 17 Oct 2026, 09:12 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Campobasso FC and Perugia meet in a Serie C - Girone B clash where both sides have shown mixed defensive records but decent attacking intent. Campobasso FC has been involved in high-scoring games recently, with a perfect BTTS rate, while Perugia's matches have been less prolific but still open. Both teams have earned six points from recent fixtures, indicating competitive form. The tactical setup suggests an open contest with opportunities at both ends, making goal exchanges likely in this encounter.

BT4Y best bet

Both Teams to Score

  • Campobasso FC has a 100% BTTS rate in recent matches, showing consistent goal scoring and conceding.
  • Perugia's BTTS rate is lower at 20%, but they have conceded 1.6 goals per game, indicating defensive vulnerability.
  • Campobasso FC averages 1.6 goals scored per game, supporting their attacking threat.
  • Both teams have contributed to an average of 2 goals per game in their recent head-to-head meetings.
  • The model estimates a 73.3% chance for both teams to score, offering a positive at current .

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The model favors Both Teams to Score due to Campobasso FC's perfect recent BTTS record and offensive output combined with Perugia's tendency to concede goals despite a lower scoring rate. The head-to-head average of 2 goals per game and recent form data support an open game with goals at both ends. The current reflect a value opportunity as the implied chance is significantly lower than the model's 73.3% probability. No data limitations affect in this pick.

Campobasso FC BTTS Rate100% recent matches
Strong positive
Perugia Goals Conceded1.6 per game
Positive
Head-to-Head Goals Average2 goals per game
Positive
Model Probability72.8% model chance vs 57.8% implied (+15 pts)
Strong positive
Implied Market Chance72.8% model chance vs 57.8% implied (+15 pts)
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

Both Teams to Score is a solid pick given Campobasso FC's strong attacking form and Perugia's defensive openness. The tactical balance and recent scoring patterns suggest both sides will find the net in this competitive Serie C fixture. The data supports an expectation of goals at both ends, making BTTS a sensible betting angle.

Main risk

Clean-sheet strength on one side can quickly weaken the shared-scoring case.

Quote from Expert

BT4Y analyst view · BTTS market rationale

“Campobasso FC's consistent goal-scoring combined with Perugia's defensive lapses creates a fertile ground for both teams to score. This match is poised for an open contest with goals from each side likely to influence the outcome.”

Key Data Signals

Both Teams to Score evidence

Campobasso FC has a 100% BTTS rate in recent matches, showing consistent goal scoring and conceding.

Perugia's BTTS rate is lower at 20%, but they have conceded 1.6 goals per game, indicating defensive vulnerability.

Campobasso FC averages 1.6 goals scored per game, supporting their attacking threat.

Both teams have contributed to an average of 2 goals per game in their recent head-to-head meetings.

What To Watch In The Data

Both Teams to Score notes

  • Over the last four head-to-head matches, the average goals scored is 2, indicating a moderate scoring tempo.
  • Campobasso FC's high over 2.5 goals rate contrasts with Perugia's lower rate, suggesting an open game with potential for multiple goals and supporting the BTTS market as a key trend to watch.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Campobasso FC1.6
Avg goals scored
Perugia0.8
Campobasso FC1.8
Avg goals conceded
Perugia1.6
Campobasso FC100%
BTTS rate
Perugia20%
Campobasso FC80%
Over 2.5 goals
Perugia40%
Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 73% vs implied 58% · edge +15 pts
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Load more odds for this section
Over 1.5 GoalsBetfred guide price · model 72%
1.28
Check odds @ 1.28
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 54%
1.9
Check odds @ 1.9
Over 3.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 36%
3.25
Check odds @ 3.25
Under 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 50%
1.9
Check odds @ 1.9
BTTS NoBet365 guide price · model 31%
2
Check odds @ 2
Campobasso FC's recent matches have all featured goals from both sides, highlighting their open play style and defensive vulnerabilities. Perugia concedes regularly despite scoring less, supporting a scenario where both teams find the net. The head-to-head average of 2 goals per game further confirms a balanced attacking contest with BTTS likely.
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 73% vs implied 58% · edge +15 pts
1.73
Check odds @ 1.73
Load more odds for this section
Campobasso FC Draw No BetBetfred guide price · model 58%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
Campobasso FC to WinBetfred guide price · model 48%
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
Over 2.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 54%
1.9
Check odds @ 1.9
Perugia Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 46%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Perugia to WinBetMGM guide price · model 36%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
DrawBet365 guide price · model 28%
3.2
Check odds @ 3.2
The 72.8% for Both Teams to Score sits against roughly 57.8% implied by the current price (+15 pts). Campobasso FC show a 100% BTTS rate and Perugia show a 20% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Campobasso FC

LDWDD
Last 51W 3D 1L
Last 5 record
Last 103W 3D 3L
11 Oct 2026A Ravenna1-3
04 Oct 2026H Torres1-1
26 Sep 2026A Sambenedettese2-1
20 Sep 2026H Pineto2-2
16 Sep 2026A Grosseto2-2

Perugia

LWWLL
Last 52W 0D 3L
Last 5 record
Last 104W 1D 4L
11 Oct 2026H Vado0-2
03 Oct 2026A Gubbio3-1
27 Sep 2026H Reggiana1-0
20 Sep 2026A Grosseto0-2
16 Sep 2026H Spezia0-3
Best odds for this sectionHome / DrawBetUK guide price · Model 77% vs implied 74% · edge +3 pts
1.36
Check odds @ 1.36
Load more odds for this section
Away / DrawBetMGM guide price · model 64%
1.53
Check odds @ 1.53
Campobasso FC Draw No BetBetfred guide price · model 58%
1.75
Check odds @ 1.75
Campobasso FC to WinBetfred guide price · model 48%
2.25
Check odds @ 2.25
Perugia Draw No BetBetMGM guide price · model 46%
2.05
Check odds @ 2.05
Perugia to WinBetMGM guide price · model 36%
2.75
Check odds @ 2.75
DrawBet365 guide price · model 28%
3.2
Check odds @ 3.2
Recent form shows Campobasso FC scoring 1.6 goals per game with a 100% BTTS rate, emphasizing their offensive consistency and defensive openness. Perugia's form includes conceding 1.6 goals per game but scoring less frequently, which supports the expectation of goals at both ends in this fixture.
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

80%Campobasso FC Over 2.5
40%Perugia Over 2.5
2H2H avg goals
Over the last four head-to-head matches, the average goals scored is 2, indicating a moderate scoring tempo. Campobasso FC's high over 2.5 goals rate contrasts with Perugia's lower rate, suggesting an open game with potential for multiple goals and supporting the BTTS market as a key trend to watch.

Loading deeper match data…