Football Stats Hub

Burgos crestBurgos
v
Celta de Vigo II crestCelta de Vigo II

Segunda División | Sat 07 Nov, 13:00

Burgos v Celta de Vigo II Stats

Data last updated: Fri 06 Nov 2026, 07:37 UK time

Match Report

Fixture analysis

Burgos face Celta de Vigo II in Segunda División on Sat 07 Nov, 13:00. Burgos come in with 7 recent points and 1.2 goals per match, while Celta de Vigo II have 5 points and 2 goals per match in the same lens.

BT4Y best bet

Both Teams to Score

  • At 1.8, Both Teams to Score implies roughly 56%, while BT4Y rates the chance closer to 71%.
  • Burgos show a 60% BTTS rate and Celta de Vigo II show a 100% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.
  • Burgos average 1.2 goals scored and Celta de Vigo II average 2, so both attacking contributions need separating.

Why The Model Likes This Bet

Chance, price and football numbers

The 71% for Both Teams to Score sits against roughly 56% implied by the current price. Burgos show a 60% BTTS rate and Celta de Vigo II show a 100% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.

Model chance vs price71% model chance against roughly 56% implied
Strong positive
Burgos show a 60% BTTS rate and Celta de Vigo.Visible data support
Positive
Burgos average 1.2 goals scored and Celta de Vigo II.Visible data support
Positive

Verdict

BT4Y analyst view

BT4Y analyst view: Both Teams To Score is the preferred angle because the market is supported by the current team numbers Burgos show a 60% BTTS rate and Celta de Vigo II show a 100% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market. Clean-sheet strength on one side can quickly weaken the shared-scoring case.

Main risk

Clean-sheet strength on one side can quickly weaken the shared-scoring case.

Key Data Signals

Both Teams to Score evidence

Burgos show a 60% BTTS rate and Celta de Vigo II show a 100% BTTS rate, which is the right starting point for this market.

Burgos average 1.2 goals scored and Celta de Vigo II average 2, so both attacking contributions need separating.

What To Watch In The Data

Both Teams to Score notes

  • Compare both teams on scoring rate and clean-sheet record before trusting Both Teams To Score.
  • Use shots on target to decide whether attacking involvement is shared or one-sided.
Goals, BTTS and over/under

Scoring profile, tempo and goal-market analysis.

Burgos1.2
Avg goals scored
Celta de Vigo II2
Burgos1.2
Avg goals conceded
Celta de Vigo II2.4
Burgos60%
BTTS rate
Celta de Vigo II100%
Burgos40%
Over 2.5 goals
Celta de Vigo II80%
Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 71% vs implied 56% · edge +15 pts
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Load more odds for this section
Under 2.5 GoalsBetUK guide price · model 54%
1.95
Check odds @ 1.95
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 50%
1.85
Check odds @ 1.85
Over 1.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 68%
1.25
Check odds @ 1.25
Over 3.5 GoalsBet365 guide price · model 32%
3
Check odds @ 3
BTTS NoBetfred guide price · model 28%
1.91
Check odds @ 1.91
Market odds

Top available prices first, with more markets available on demand.

Market aligned with main pickBTTS YesBetMGM guide price · Model 71% vs implied 56% · edge +15 pts
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Load more odds for this section
Over 8.5 CornersBetMGM guide price · model 67%
1.8
Check odds @ 1.8
Celta de Vigo II to WinBetfred guide price · model 33%
5.5
Check odds @ 5.5
Celta de Vigo II Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 42%
3.1
Check odds @ 3.1
Over 2.5 GoalsBetMGM guide price · model 50%
1.85
Check odds @ 1.85
DrawBet365 guide price · model 27%
3.75
Check odds @ 3.75
Burgos Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 61%
1.35
Check odds @ 1.35
BTTS Yes is positive value at the current guide price, but the price only matters if the football route is clear. Use the model-versus-implied gap as the starting point, then check whether the article context, team news and section data actually point towards the same market.
Recent form

Results, scoring balance and short-term direction.

Burgos

DWWLL
Last 52W 1D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 105W 3D 2L
01 Nov 2026H Castellón1-1
26 Oct 2026A FC Andorra3-2
18 Oct 2026H Sabadell1-0
12 Oct 2026H Granada CF0-1
03 Oct 2026A Almeria1-2

Celta de Vigo II

DLDWL
Last 51W 2D 2L
Last 5 record
Last 102W 3D 5L
31 Oct 2026H Cordoba2-2
24 Oct 2026A Girona1-5
19 Oct 2026H Tenerife1-1
10 Oct 2026H Real Sociedad II4-1
04 Oct 2026A Sporting Gijon2-3
Best odds for this sectionAway / DrawBet365 guide price · Model 60% vs implied 46% · edge +14.5 pts
2.2
Check odds @ 2.2
Load more odds for this section
Celta de Vigo II to WinBetfred guide price · model 33%
5.5
Check odds @ 5.5
Celta de Vigo II Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 42%
3.1
Check odds @ 3.1
Home / DrawBetMGM guide price · model 79%
1.18
Check odds @ 1.18
DrawBet365 guide price · model 27%
3.75
Check odds @ 3.75
Burgos Draw No BetBet365 guide price · model 61%
1.35
Check odds @ 1.35
Burgos to WinBetUK guide price · model 51%
1.62
Check odds @ 1.62
Key match trends

Goal-pattern analysis from recent form and H2H samples.

40%Burgos Over 2.5
80%Celta de Vigo II Over 2.5
1.5H2H avg goals
The Over 2.5 trend is mixed: Burgos sit at 40% and Celta de Vigo II sit at 80% with the H2H average at 1.5 goals, so the goals line needs more than one team's recent over rate.

Loading deeper match data…